NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
November 1, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Wednesday January 12th, 2022
1st 2nd Total
Memphis 27 37 64
UCF 36 38 74
Top Performers
Memphis
Malcolm Dandridge
4-4 10 Points
4 Rebs 3 Asts
Landers Nolley
5-13 11 Points
6 Asts 4 Rebs
Tyler Harris
5-11 15 Points
4 Rebs 3 Asts
UCF
Darin Green
8-14 20 Points
4 Rebs 1 Asts
C.J. Walker
3-7 12 Points
7 Rebs 1 Stls 1 Blks
Cheikh Mbacke
2-3 4 Points
7 Rebs 2 Asts
Memphis Tigers
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Minott, Josh292-100-02-315300046
Duren, Jalen282-40-01-215131325
Dandridge, Malcolm164-40-02-8143632310
Quinones, Lester302-90-41-235133025
Harris, Tyler355-115-60-0343100215
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Bates, Emoni295-122-60-3370400312
Hardaway, Jayden20-00-00-000000000
Nolley, Landers315-131-60-0246111211
Totals25-638-226-1814341718861864
UCF Knights
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Adams, Isaiah101-21-10-000221043
Mbacke, Cheikh312-30-00-227211224
Green, Darin288-144-90-0241010020
Mahan, Brandon302-91-60-024332035
Perry, Darius304-72-41-1015420311
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Walker, C.J.243-70-06-10370111412
Reynolds, Jamille61-10-00-002100002
Freeman, Tyem61-10-00-001010102
Johnson, Darius244-122-62-2023410112
Fuller, Dre111-31-20-014101113
Totals27-5911-289-15103218161051874
Game Time: 7:00 PM           Location: Addition Financial Arena