NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
October 31, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Saturday January 1st, 2022
1st 2nd Total
Memphis 49 33 82
Wichita State 34 30 64
Top Performers
Memphis
DeAndre Williams
5-8 14 Points
7 Rebs 4 Asts
Josh Minott
6-10 15 Points
6 Rebs 2 Stls
Jalen Duren
7-10 14 Points
6 Rebs 1 Asts
Wichita State
Dexter Dennis
4-9 16 Points
5 Rebs 2 Stls
Tyson Etienne
4-11 17 Points
3 Stls
Morris Udeze
1-4 4 Points
7 Rebs 2 Blks
Memphis Tigers
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Williams, DeAndre345-82-32-2174130214
Duren, Jalen267-100-00-1261101214
Dandridge, Malcolm143-50-01-201002037
Timberlake, Earl253-40-01-103331057
Quinones, Lester182-60-43-304251027
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Minott, Josh206-100-13-4361120115
Hardaway, Jayden182-31-20-000120035
Harris, Tyler161-60-40-000310032
Nolley, Landers294-112-51-2264300011
Totals33-635-1911-158331917912182
Wichita State Shockers
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Jackson, Clarence203-71-51-101010028
Udeze, Morris231-40-02-317010244
Porter, Craig211-50-00-013132122
Etienne, Tyson314-112-87-10011230217
Dennis, Dexter314-91-37-9250221416
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Pohto, Kenny110-30-30-022031120
Pleasant, Joe150-00-00-011101010
Grant, Qua212-81-40-013201015
Jenkins, Chaunce70-40-32-201121002
Council, Ricky203-102-72-2031100010
Totals18-617-3321-278277151151864
Game Time: 12:00 PM           Location: Charles Koch Arena