NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
November 1, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Friday November 19th, 2021
1st 2nd Total
Purdue Fort Wayne 26 23 49
Minnesota 31 47 78
Top Performers
Purdue Fort Wayne
Jalon Pipkins
8-16 19 Points
6 Rebs 1 Stls
Jarred Godfrey
5-13 12 Points
6 Rebs 2 Asts
Ra Kpedi
2-7 5 Points
9 Rebs 0 Asts
Minnesota
Sean Sutherlin
7-7 19 Points
7 Rebs 2 Asts
Luke Loewe
4-8 12 Points
5 Rebs 5 Asts
Payton Willis
2-7 5 Points
5 Rebs 5 Asts
Purdue Fort Wayne Mastodons
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Planutis, Bobby180-40-20-004011030
Kpedi, Ra172-70-01-259020045
Godfrey, Jarred325-131-51-1062610112
Chong, Damian312-91-40-002211015
Pipkins, Jalon348-161-52-3160410119
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
DeJurnett, Johnathan90-00-00-011000000
Benford, Cameron140-00-00-000100110
Peterson, JoJo111-30-10-014020012
Walker, Jarvis100-50-20-023110020
Billups, Deonte242-42-40-200030036
Totals20-615-234-81035620411749
Minnesota Golden Gophers
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Battle, Jamison284-122-73-4041011013
Curry, Eric212-60-00-016121114
Stephens, E.J.295-84-60-0021230314
Loewe, Luke364-81-33-3055300112
Willis, Payton262-71-50-015512015
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Ogele, Danny40-00-00-002000200
Daniels, Charlie152-30-00-011120024
Thompson, Treyton40-00-00-002000110
Ramberg, Will31-10-01-100000003
Kern, Joey20-10-00-000000000
Thiam, Abdoulaye71-40-12-200010004
Sutherlin, Sean257-70-05-8072011119
Totals28-578-2214-183341611861078
Game Time: 7:00 PM           Location: Williams Arena