NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
November 1, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Saturday December 11th, 2021
1st 2nd Total
Illinois State 36 44 80
Chicago State 32 39 71
Top Performers
Illinois State
Antonio Reeves
11-18 30 Points
3 Rebs 1 Asts
Kendall Lewis
1-3 6 Points
7 Rebs 2 Blks
Josiah Strong
6-8 19 Points
3 Rebs 0 Asts
Chicago State
Jahsean Corbett
6-15 17 Points
6 Rebs 2 Stls
Favour Chukwukelu
4-9 11 Points
4 Stls
Coreyoun Rushin
6-10 13 Points
9 Rebs 1 Stls
Illinois State Redbirds
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Lewis, Kendall301-30-24-417131226
Chatman, Sy193-40-00-025120046
Fleming, Howard273-61-23-4013311410
Reeves, Antonio3711-186-82-3131311330
Freeman, Mark221-50-02-211240024
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Schmitt, Ryan70-00-00-012120020
McChesney, Liam130-00-02-202010112
Ndiaye, Abdou111-10-01-200000213
Washington, Emon80-00-00-000000000
Strong, Josiah266-84-53-4030100119
Totals26-4511-1717-21624919372080
Chicago State Cougars
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Bayi, Teddy202-60-21-248001035
Rushin, Coreyoun366-100-01-3490010413
Chukwukelu, Favour374-92-61-2333140111
Betson, Brandon315-150-20-0233510310
Corbett, Jahsean396-151-34-5360120217
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Bigirumwami, Noah131-21-11-311010034
Alexander, Dominique242-72-55-6004200411
Totals26-646-1913-2117301010902071
Game Time: 3:00 PM           Location: Jones Convocation Center