NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
November 1, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Thursday February 10th, 2022
1st 2nd Total
Idaho State 37 42 79
Idaho 34 36 70
Top Performers
Idaho State
Tarik Cool
10-19 30 Points
5 Rebs 3 Asts
Jared Rodriguez
6-9 16 Points
7 Rebs 1 Asts
Liam Sorensen
3-10 7 Points
5 Asts 3 Rebs
Idaho
Trevante Anderson
7-14 19 Points
4 Rebs 2 Asts
Tanner Christensen
6-9 12 Points
8 Rebs 2 Asts
Mikey Dixon
7-14 22 Points
4 Rebs 2 Asts
Idaho State Bengals
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Porter, Malik121-10-00-003020032
Rodriguez, Jared246-94-70-0071100216
Sorensen, Liam323-100-31-203522037
Cool, Tarik3610-195-85-9153620130
Smellie, Austin322-51-40-012000035
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Carr, Daxton170-20-10-005000220
Parker, Brayden224-50-13-4352300311
Visentin, Zach60-00-00-023020010
Burgin, AJ70-10-10-001110010
Taylor, Emmit122-31-23-302000018
Totals28-5511-2712-187361217422079
Idaho Vandals
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Christensen, Tanner266-90-00-0282201412
Salih, Yusef271-51-52-201022045
Smith, Rashad310-80-60-014202010
Anderson, Trevante357-142-43-4142120319
Dixon, Mikey317-142-66-6042200022
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Pepple, Philip40-10-00-011000020
Hanshaw, Michael102-20-00-001010024
Kilgore, Ethan40-00-00-011010000
Quinnett, Gabe152-52-40-001000026
King, Jemeil171-20-00-202221122
Totals26-607-2511-146271011722070
Game Time: 9:00 PM           Location: ICCU Arena