NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
October 31, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Saturday February 12th, 2022
1st 2nd Total
Grand Canyon 25 35 60
Utah Tech 23 38 61
Top Performers
Grand Canyon
Sean Miller-Moore
2-9 4 Points
7 Asts 5 Rebs
Yvan Ouedraogo
5-7 10 Points
10 Rebs 0 Asts
Holland Woods
4-17 11 Points
6 Rebs 0 Asts
Utah Tech
Hunter Schofield
8-17 18 Points
9 Rebs 3 Asts
Cameron Gooden
3-9 9 Points
5 Rebs 3 Asts
Frank Staine
1-5 2 Points
6 Rebs 2 Blks
Grand Canyon Antelopes
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Ouedraogo, Yvan205-70-00-15100100310
McGlothan, Gabe313-73-62-2040200211
Miller-Moore, Sean302-90-00-015712024
Blacksher, Jovan292-130-20-001721034
Woods, Holland344-171-72-2160100011
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Igiehon, Aidan40-00-00-000010020
Zdor, Dima51-40-02-223000004
Cherry, Taeshon194-62-40-0010111410
McMillian, Chance201-40-11-103121023
Blackmon, Jalen21-11-10-000000013
Ellis, Walter60-20-20-002000010
Totals23-707-237-89351511512060
Utah Tech Trailblazers
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Leter, Dancell274-121-36-7440200215
Schofield, Hunter358-171-41-3193102218
Staine, Frank291-50-40-026101202
Pope, Isaiah252-70-21-103021005
Gooden, Cameron273-91-32-215342019
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Edmonds, Trey60-10-00-000010010
Allfrey, Trevon20-00-00-000000010
Mulibea, Andre91-21-20-002020003
Nicolds, Jacob131-20-11-202000013
Gonsalves, Noa130-00-00-002200020
Gilbert, Brock143-50-20-002201016
Totals23-604-2111-158351112541161
Game Time: 9:00 PM           Location: Burns Arena