NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
October 31, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Tuesday December 14th, 2021
1st 2nd Total
Georgia State 22 28 50
Mississippi State 43 36 79
Top Performers
Georgia State
Corey Allen
5-13 13 Points
5 Rebs 2 Stls
Nelson Phillips
3-6 9 Points
4 Rebs 2 Stls
Kane Williams
3-13 7 Points
5 Asts 3 Rebs
Mississippi State
Derek Fountain
3-3 10 Points
9 Rebs 3 Asts
Shakeel Moore
3-6 9 Points
6 Rebs 4 Asts
Andersson Garcia
2-2 4 Points
8 Rebs 4 Asts
Georgia State Panthers
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Thomas, Jalen252-70-10-015002134
Hudson, Ja'Heim222-41-30-013110145
Phillips, Nelson263-63-40-014112019
Williams, Kane303-130-41-223510027
Allen, Corey245-132-71-6251120313
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Clyce, Jamall222-40-02-214011026
Ma, Chien-Hao20-00-00-000000000
Scott, Kaleb92-40-00-011010024
Moore, Collin20-00-00-000000000
Johnson, Evan60-20-10-000100010
Stubbs, Danny10-00-00-000000000
Brooks, Kalik20-00-00-000000000
Rawls, Jordan110-20-10-000010010
Roberts, Justin181-60-20-001020002
Totals20-616-234-1092699721950
Mississippi State Bulldogs
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Fountain, Derek333-31-13-5093030210
Jeffries, D.J.245-122-43-3141401115
Brooks, Garrison281-60-02-216130124
Moore, Shakeel223-61-22-216411119
Molinar, Iverson285-61-27-7014100218
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Davis, Javian171-40-04-523030036
Brumfield, Tyler20-00-02-200000102
Carter, Cam132-30-13-400301107
Garcia, Andersson162-20-00-008411024
Stansbury, Isaac21-10-00-000000002
Rumph, Justin20-00-00-000000000
Watts, Rocket131-10-00-000100012
Totals24-445-1026-305372113651479
Game Time: 8:00 PM           Location: Humphrey Coliseum