NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
November 1, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Friday December 3rd, 2021
1st 2nd Total
Coppin State 35 42 77
Cornell 55 37 92
Top Performers
Coppin State
Tyree Corbett
8-15 23 Points
12 Rebs 1 Asts
Jesse Zarzuela
9-20 25 Points
4 Rebs 3 Asts
Nendah Tarke
2-8 8 Points
10 Rebs 4 Stls
Cornell
Kobe Dickson
2-4 4 Points
9 Rebs 9 Asts
Greg Dolan
2-4 6 Points
8 Rebs 5 Asts
Keller Boothby
7-9 21 Points
6 Rebs 0 Asts
Coppin State Eagles
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Corbett, Tyree288-150-07-107121100323
Zarzuela, Jesse399-205-132-3043220425
Tarke, Nendah322-80-34-7010224018
Hood, Mike254-102-60-0001000110
James, Reggie100-00-00-002100030
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Titus, Daniel71-41-30-011210013
Conteh, Sita50-10-00-011000100
Rojas, Alex161-31-30-001100013
Spurlock, Greg10-10-10-000000000
Gross, Isaiah80-00-00-000000040
Steers, Justin60-10-00-012220000
Cardaci, Kyle232-71-60-000101105
Totals27-7010-3513-201033148721877
Cornell Big Red
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Jones, Jordan177-143-80-0040000217
Dickson, Kobe252-40-10-029920224
Manon, Chris253-61-22-322101029
Dolan, Greg252-41-21-228521016
Patel, Sarju244-91-41-2361000010
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Ragland, Guy31-11-10-002110003
Hansen, Sean121-51-42-202420035
Boothby, Keller237-97-90-0060100421
Williams, Nazir60-00-00-012101010
Gray, Isaiah121-10-03-404020015
Ervin, Darius50-00-00-000110000
Noll, Dean214-102-52-4013100012
Samberg, Max20-00-00-000000000
Totals32-6317-3611-1710462612321692
Game Time: 7:00 PM           Location: Newman Arena