NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
October 31, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Thursday December 30th, 2021
1st 2nd Total
Abilene Christian 38 42 80
Utah Valley 35 41 76
Top Performers
Abilene Christian
Cameron Steele
7-17 17 Points
9 Rebs 4 Asts
Airion Simmons
8-12 21 Points
4 Rebs 3 Asts
Reggie Miller
4-6 8 Points
5 Asts 2 Rebs
Utah Valley
Blaze Nield
10-12 27 Points
11 Asts 7 Rebs
Fardaws Aimaq
8-14 21 Points
10 Rebs 3 Blks
Connor Harding
3-7 7 Points
5 Rebs 3 Asts
Abilene Christian Wildcats
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Steele, Cameron327-173-90-0494120117
Simmons, Airion238-123-52-2143010221
Mason, Coryon251-40-12-203210034
Morris, Mahki263-40-10-001013036
Miller, Reggie284-60-10-122512028
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Gai, Yuot41-20-00-023010012
Cadeaux, Furaha20-00-00-001000000
Jackson, Ja'Sean60-10-00-000101000
McLaughlin, Logan31-11-10-001010003
Allen, Immanuel121-50-30-000000002
Daniels, Damien223-61-12-200402029
Cameron, Tobias172-52-32-201401018
Totals31-6310-258-99252361201580
Utah Valley Wolverines
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Fuller, Tim223-50-00-024020126
Aimaq, Fardaws378-140-05-61102403121
Darthard, Le'Tre374-84-81-2010311113
Nield, Blaze3610-127-90-01711221227
Harding, Connor333-71-30-025330027
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
McCord, Asa101-20-10-011100002
Farrer, Trey20-00-00-000010000
Ceaser, Tim190-20-20-002510220
Battle, Jordan40-00-00-000000000
Totals29-5012-236-87302216381076
Game Time: 8:00 PM           Location: UCCU Center