NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
October 31, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Saturday March 20th, 2021
1st 2nd Total
Grand Canyon 31 43 74
Iowa 42 44 86
Top Performers
Grand Canyon
Jovan Blacksher
6-16 15 Points
7 Asts 3 Rebs
Asbjorn Midtgaard
8-11 18 Points
6 Rebs 1 Asts
Oscar Frayer
3-7 8 Points
5 Asts 3 Rebs
Iowa
Keegan Murray
6-11 13 Points
7 Rebs 4 Blks
Luka Garza
9-16 24 Points
6 Rebs 2 Stls
Joe Wieskamp
3-7 16 Points
8 Rebs 5 Asts
Grand Canyon Antelopes
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Frayer, Oscar253-72-60-003511348
Lever, Alessandro335-110-33-5352100413
Midtgaard, Asbjorn288-110-02-3361200218
Blacksher, Jovan386-163-90-0137210315
Dixon, Mikey251-71-50-001100033
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Okpoh, Bryce00-10-00-011000000
McGlothan, Gabe195-91-12-3670001213
Zdor, Dima00-00-00-000000000
Lloyd, Liam00-00-00-000000000
Smith, Rashad00-10-00-000000000
McMillian, Chance130-40-10-002101010
Miller-Moore, Sean192-30-10-001201014
Stone, Jayden00-00-00-000000000
Totals30-707-267-111429196442074
Iowa Hawkeyes
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Garza, Luka339-164-52-4461221324
Wieskamp, Joe363-71-49-10085000116
Fredrick, CJ322-50-13-502110117
McCaffery, Connor130-20-10-000101040
Bohannon, Jordan294-73-52-2142200113
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Murray, Keegan256-111-50-0273014413
McCaffery, Patrick152-30-02-222000006
Perkins, Tony61-10-00-102200002
Toussaint, Joe112-21-10-001210015
Totals29-5410-2218-24932176461586
Game Time: 7:00 PM           Location: Indiana Farmers Coliseum