NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
November 1, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Thursday March 11th, 2021
1st 2nd Total
Oklahoma St. 30 42 72
West Virginia 36 33 69
Top Performers
Oklahoma St.
Cade Cunningham
6-15 17 Points
8 Rebs 4 Asts
Kalib Boone
2-6 5 Points
10 Rebs 6 Blks
Avery Anderson
6-13 17 Points
4 Rebs 3 Asts
West Virginia
Miles McBride
8-19 19 Points
6 Asts 3 Stls
Taz Sherman
7-16 19 Points
4 Stls
Derek Culver
5-8 11 Points
9 Rebs 2 Asts
Oklahoma St. Cowboys
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Moncrieffe, Matthew-Al61-40-00-013010032
Boone, Kalib272-60-01-2410131615
Williams, Bryce294-82-50-0013110010
Anderson, Avery376-132-33-5143420317
Cunningham, Cade396-152-83-4084620117
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Kouma, Bernard100-10-02-234000012
Walker, Rondell91-10-00-011100002
Boone, Keylan133-60-21-223120037
Likekele, Isaac264-60-02-5273201110
Flavors, Ferron40-10-10-001010000
Totals27-616-1912-2014421620671372
West Virginia Mountaineers
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Bridges, Jalen181-40-20-011001022
Matthews, Emmitt283-80-12-237142118
Culver, Derek305-80-01-3392420111
McNeil, Sean374-112-50-0050100310
McBride, Miles378-190-53-4126132119
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Ndiaye, Seny10-00-00-000000010
Thweatt, Taj50-00-00-001000000
Osabuohien, Gabe80-00-00-001011050
Sherman, Taz307-165-100-0023340119
McCabe, Jordan20-00-00-000010000
Johnson, Kedrian40-00-00-000000000
Totals28-667-236-982812151331569
Game Time: 7:00 PM           Location: T-Mobile Center