NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
November 1, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Monday February 8th, 2021
1st 2nd Total
Eastern Kentucky 43 35 78
SIU Edwardsville 33 41 74
Top Performers
Eastern Kentucky
Tre King
2-8 12 Points
5 Rebs 3 Asts
Wendell Green
6-14 18 Points
5 Rebs 2 Asts
Curt Lewis
4-10 10 Points
7 Rebs 1 Asts
SIU Edwardsville
Shamar Wright
4-9 11 Points
7 Rebs 3 Stls
Mike Adewunmi
8-11 23 Points
4 Rebs 1 Stls 1 Blks
Sidney Wilson
6-9 14 Points
5 Rebs 2 Asts
Eastern Kentucky Colonels
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Moreno, Michael304-72-30-0362010210
King, Tre302-80-18-10153231312
Lewis, Curt254-100-22-2371310210
Green, Wendell316-143-53-4152800218
Robb, Cooper264-62-40-0021010310
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Faye, Cheikh142-81-60-034000025
Blanton, Devontae193-60-13-400212019
Balogun, Tariq100-00-04-404010014
Broughton, Peyton40-00-00-000000100
Hobbs, JacQuess110-30-00-013101030
Totals25-628-2220-2412361215921978
SIU Edwardsville Cougars
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Wright, Lamar273-50-04-4142112310
Carter, Courtney343-80-21-206431027
Curtis, Carlos331-91-32-402941025
Wright, Shamar274-91-22-3371431211
Adewunmi, Mike348-114-53-3040111423
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Wilson, Sidney246-91-21-2252301014
Polk, Desmond181-30-00-011210012
James, Iziah30-10-02-200000002
Totals26-557-1415-207292017751474
Game Time: 7:00 PM