NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
November 1, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Saturday December 12th, 2020
1st 2nd Total
McMurry 24 22 46
Abilene Christian 29 54 83
Top Performers
McMurry
Deandro Worrell
3-4 6 Points
10 Rebs 3 Blks
Remy Minor
4-9 10 Points
6 Rebs 3 Asts
Shaydon Campbell
2-7 6 Points
6 Rebs 2 Stls
Abilene Christian
Joe Pleasant
6-8 16 Points
8 Rebs 1 Asts
Logan Mclaughlin
4-8 10 Points
3 Stls
Coryon Mason
4-7 12 Points
3 Asts 2 Stls
McMurry War Hawks
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Worrell, Deandro263-40-00-2310000306
Webb, Deron122-40-00-012020014
Stephens, Landen253-132-100-113020028
Minor, Remy284-92-50-2363500010
Sherman, Jordan170-30-00-001131030
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Stevenson, Andrew91-30-00-102010012
Cork, Colby61-10-00-000020052
Hall, Jordan80-00-00-011010130
Pena, Matthew262-62-40-002231026
Hilliard, Thomas50-20-00-001000010
Campbell, Shaydon262-71-31-206132036
Charles, Rob121-10-00-000140032
Totals19-537-221-8934826442446
Abilene Christian Wildcats
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Pleasant, Joe196-81-23-5481000116
Kohl, Kolton144-50-00-013120008
Mason, Coryon154-71-43-6013020412
Miller, Reggie211-20-10-013210022
Daniels, Damien213-72-42-2013120110
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Richardson, Jameson91-40-00-025000032
Steele, Cameron121-40-12-423101024
Simmons, Airion110-00-00-202202130
Gayman, Clay152-91-52-223111107
Brooks, Payton20-00-00-000000000
Mclaughlin, Logan164-82-60-0131130110
Allen, Immanuel162-50-11-103110015
Morris, Mahki152-51-20-003212005
Cameron, Tobias91-40-20-012210012
Hiepler, Paul50-30-30-011011000
Totals31-718-3113-22154120101421983
Game Time: 7:00 PM