NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
November 1, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Tuesday December 22nd, 2020
1st 2nd Total
Northern Arizona 30 38 68
Denver 31 34 65
Top Performers
Northern Arizona
Cameron Shelton
8-19 27 Points
5 Rebs 2 Asts
Jay Green
6-12 15 Points
7 Rebs 1 Asts
Luke Avdalovic
2-7 9 Points
5 Rebs 1 Asts
Denver
Sam Hines
3-7 7 Points
13 Rebs 1 Stls 1 Blks
Frank Ryder
5-6 11 Points
3 Asts
Jase Townsend
5-11 16 Points
3 Asts 1 Rebs
Northern Arizona Lumberjacks
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Towt, Carson292-40-02-428210046
Larsen, Jackson83-30-01-123000017
Shelton, Cameron398-192-49-9252310227
Green, Jay366-120-23-5471200415
Avdalovic, Luke362-71-54-405101119
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Brown, Wynton20-00-00-000010000
Haymon, Keith20-00-00-000000000
Mains, Nik222-40-20-002110014
Mahaney, Carter250-70-20-002102040
Lewis, Isaiah10-10-00-000000000
Totals23-573-1519-23103288411768
Denver Pioneers
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Hines, Sam343-70-21-6113011147
Jones, Robert00-00-00-000000000
Muller, Drake184-53-40-0000201111
Gatlin, Taelyr313-61-32-202012039
Townsend, Jase345-111-45-6113200216
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Bickham, JaVonni182-20-00-003141054
Ryder, Frank285-60-01-1033013111
Moenkhaus, Eric201-41-32-200000225
Eastmond, Roscoe171-50-20-003510022
Totals24-466-1811-172251211572065
Game Time: 4:00 PM           Location: Hamilton Gymnasium