NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
November 1, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Tuesday December 1st, 2020
1st 2nd Total
Hampton 37 45 82
George Washington 33 45 78
Top Performers
Hampton
Davion Warren
8-22 20 Points
10 Rebs 6 Asts
Russell Dean
0-6 5 Points
7 Asts 4 Stls
Edward Oliver-Hampton
8-12 18 Points
8 Rebs 1 Asts
George Washington
Jameer Nelson
4-7 14 Points
4 Rebs 3 Asts
James Bishop
7-14 22 Points
7 Asts 0 Rebs
Jamison Battle
5-11 11 Points
9 Rebs 1 Asts
Hampton Pirates
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Oliver-Hampton, Edward238-120-22-2381100418
Anthony, Saheem245-123-81-3150110114
Shelton, Chris397-175-120-0351100119
Warren, Davion328-222-82-24106350320
Dean, Russell370-60-05-703754245
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Thomas, Najee162-40-00-025010134
Seward, Elijah80-20-10-024210010
Banister, Daniel211-30-20-001101132
Totals31-7810-3310-14154118131142082
George Washington Colonials
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Paar, Chase282-40-00-017031014
Battle, Jamison375-110-51-1091210411
Moyer, Matthew265-80-05-7171400315
Nelson, Jameer284-71-15-8043230314
Bishop, James337-140-28-10007300122
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Seymour, Sloan140-40-30-000000010
Brown, Noel50-10-00-212021000
Ball, Lincoln41-30-10-000000002
Brelsford, Tyler41-10-00-001000002
Jack, Maceo212-52-42-213002128
Totals27-583-1621-304331216811578
Game Time: 8:00 PM           Location: Charles E. Smith Center