NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
November 1, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Saturday January 9th, 2021
1st 2nd Total
Texas 36 36 72
West Virginia 40 30 70
Top Performers
Texas
Courtney Ramey
7-11 19 Points
6 Asts 5 Rebs
Greg Brown
4-10 12 Points
14 Rebs 0 Asts
Andrew Jones
6-14 16 Points
3 Rebs 1 Asts
West Virginia
Derek Culver
6-16 14 Points
16 Rebs 2 Asts
Emmitt Matthews
3-7 9 Points
8 Rebs 1 Stls 1 Blks
Miles McBride
4-11 12 Points
3 Rebs 2 Asts
Texas Longhorns
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Brown, Greg334-100-44-82140100312
Sims, Jericho171-20-00-003011052
Ramey, Courtney377-110-25-6156310219
Coleman, Matt295-100-43-3122401213
Jones, Andrew356-144-70-0031210116
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Jones, Kai214-80-12-2340221210
Cunningham, Brock200-10-10-135001010
Hamm, Royce80-20-00-011000020
Totals27-584-1914-201137913621872
West Virginia Mountaineers
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Bridges, Jalen181-20-10-023010142
Matthews, Emmitt283-71-22-448021149
Culver, Derek356-160-02-64162411214
McNeil, Sean264-113-83-3011100214
McBride, Miles374-112-32-2132310012
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Ndiaye, Seny20-00-00-001000000
Osabuohien, Gabe110-00-00-001121020
Sherman, Taz295-133-104-4011110117
McCabe, Jordan81-20-10-000100002
Johnson, Kedrian60-00-00-001100030
Totals24-629-2513-191135914531870
Game Time: 7:19 PM           Location: WVU Coliseum