NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
November 1, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Friday December 18th, 2020
1st 2nd Total
UNC Wilmington 37 43 80
Norfolk State 34 38 72
Top Performers
UNC Wilmington
Joe Pridgen
5-8 19 Points
10 Rebs 2 Blks
Jake Boggs
4-9 18 Points
7 Rebs 2 Asts
Mike Okauru
2-9 7 Points
7 Rebs 7 Asts
Norfolk State
Jj Matthews
10-15 24 Points
4 Rebs 0 Asts
Devante Carter
6-13 16 Points
3 Rebs 1 Stls
Kashaun Hicks
3-4 12 Points
4 Rebs 1 Asts
UNC Wilmington Seahawks
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Pridgen, Joe335-81-18-96101012419
Boggs, Jake354-94-66-6272221318
Sims, Jaylen211-41-20-104040043
Gadsden, Ty394-182-108-8251300318
Okauru, Mike302-90-43-417730047
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Bowen, John244-50-02-2460103410
Dodd, Imajae41-10-01-111000013
Tolefree, Brian131-30-20-000110012
Jenkins, Brent10-00-00-000000000
Totals22-578-2528-3116401214362480
Norfolk State Spartans
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Ford, Chris81-10-00-022010222
Sidibe, Yoro90-00-00-001110030
Jenkins, Tyrese80-30-00-000010000
Carter, Devante336-130-14-7130210116
Lawrence, Mustafa111-50-10-001002012
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Kalogerias, Efstratios42-20-01-202000025
Chambers, Nyzaiah10-00-00-000000000
Matthews, Jj2710-150-04-6240000424
Anderson, Daryl190-10-10-002000030
Hawkins, Jalen50-00-00-000110000
Chavis, Kyonze322-61-20-244401015
Bryant, Joe182-91-51-205120036
Hicks, Kashaun253-42-34-4141010212
Totals27-594-1314-23102888522272
Game Time: 7:00 PM           Location: Joseph G. Echols Hall