NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
December 20, 2020
(4) Michigan State65
Northwestern79
Alcorn St.55
(6) Houston88
(9) Creighton76
UConn74
Oklahoma St.74
(11) Texas77
(13) Illinois88
(19) Rutgers91
Colorado92
Washington69
Air Force68
Nevada66
San Francisco68
Grand Canyon65
Weber State72
Portland State74
Marist72
Manhattan67
Cleveland State89
Purdue Fort Wayne80
Northeastern62
Old Dominion66
Western Illinois81
UT Martin63
Robert Morris71
Marshall85
Delaware State69
Georgia Tech97
Oakland73
UIC90
Georgetown83
St. Johns94
Youngstown St.70
Northern Kentucky60
Stony Brook80
Binghamton70
Providence80
Seton Hall77
Jackson State45
Iowa State60
Marquette88
Xavier91
Milwaukee74
Green Bay62
UMBC65
Albany60
Wright St.85
Detroit Mercy72
Oral Roberts76
Arkansas87
Chicago State67
Drake111
Saint Louis82
Minnesota90
Number of Games: 28
Sunday December 20th, 2020
1st 2nd Total
Jackson State 19 26 45
Iowa State 25 35 60
Top Performers
Jackson State
Tristan Jarrett
4-18 18 Points
6 Rebs 3 Asts
Jayveous McKinnis
6-10 15 Points
7 Rebs 1 Stls 1 Blks
Ken Evans
3-12 7 Points
6 Rebs 3 Asts
Iowa State
Solomon Young
8-14 18 Points
8 Rebs 4 Blks
Jalen Coleman-Lands
6-12 16 Points
9 Rebs 1 Blks
Rasir Bolton
2-8 6 Points
6 Rebs 5 Asts
Jackson State Tigers
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
McKinnis, Jayveous356-100-03-4470211315
Hicks, Darius240-50-00-026000020
Evans, Ken303-120-01-216331017
James, Jonas180-50-12-200012012
Jarrett, Tristan384-182-88-8163321218
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Quinlan, Hezekiah140-10-01-225010031
Bariffe, Demarion130-10-00-022010040
Tate, Micheal131-50-20-000101002
Wilson, Darrian130-10-10-100011010
McClelland, Cainan20-00-00-000000010
Totals14-582-1215-191232712821845
Iowa State Cyclones
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Johnson, Javan202-51-20-004140015
Young, Solomon328-140-02-2380004218
Dubar, Darlinstone211-20-01-213041013
Bolton, Rasir392-81-41-216541136
Coleman-Lands, Jalen356-122-52-2190301316
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Blackwell, Dudley81-20-04-401000006
Foster, Xavier81-10-02-223010044
Conditt, George30-10-00-002001000
Jenkins, Nate10-00-00-000000000
Walker, Jaden221-20-00-103211012
Harris, Tyler110-20-20-000010000
Totals22-494-1312-15839818461560
Game Time: 7:19 PM           Location: Hilton Coliseum