NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
January 21, 2021
Indiana81
(4) Iowa69
(24) UCLA61
California57
Eastern Michigan77
Buffalo92
St. Francis (PA)76
Sacred Heart58
Fairleigh Dickinson51
Merrimack62
Utah71
Washington State56
Rutgers67
Penn State75
Central Michigan67
Akron81
Mount St. Marys67
Central Connecticut State57
Portland67
BYU95
Bowling Green77
Miami (OH)96
Wichita State52
Memphis72
San Jose State51
New Mexico67
Colorado State84
Utah State76
Montana78
Sacramento State66
Southeast Missouri St.65
Morehead State76
Pacific68
Pepperdine85
Saint Mary's65
Loyola Marymount61
San Francisco73
Santa Clara50
UT Martin73
Eastern Kentucky113
Montana State62
Northern Arizona51
Southern Utah67
Weber State91
Eastern Washington76
Northern Colorado78
Tennessee Tech69
Austin Peay72
Idaho State64
Portland State57
Jacksonville State85
Murray State82
Eastern Illinois66
Belmont79
SIU Edwardsville67
Tennessee St.65
Arizona84
Arizona State82
Number of Games: 29
Thursday January 21st, 2021
1st 2nd Total
Idaho State 30 34 64
Portland State 25 32 57
Top Performers
Idaho State
Tarik Cool
6-12 17 Points
4 Rebs 4 Asts
Robert Ford
2-11 9 Points
8 Rebs 4 Asts
Malik Porter
4-6 8 Points
8 Rebs 1 Asts
Portland State
Amari McCray
4-10 14 Points
6 Rebs 2 Stls
Elijah Hardy
3-12 8 Points
5 Rebs 3 Asts
Khalid Thomas
3-6 11 Points
5 Rebs 1 Asts
Idaho State Bengals
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Carr, Daxton151-21-20-001000023
Parker, Brayden321-20-10-002260142
Ford, Robert322-111-54-428410039
Cool, Tarik336-121-34-7044410217
Smellie, Austin363-63-64-6160100013
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Buzangu, Gedeon60-00-00-000310010
Porter, Malik274-60-00-038111128
Karstetter, Kyle00-00-00-001000000
Visentin, Zachary10-00-00-000010130
Taylor, Emmit184-44-40-0000100312
Totals21-4310-2112-176301416232064
Portland State Vikings
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Thomas, Khalid313-61-24-5151010311
McCray, Amari244-100-06-7360321514
Dawson, Paris303-62-20-200202038
Burke, Ian272-32-30-002201016
Scott, James313-111-21-202221048
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Hall, John90-30-10-001002000
Eyman, Jacob161-50-00-013101122
Greeley, Kyle60-00-00-011010000
Hardy, Elijah203-120-42-235311118
Nelson, Gio60-00-00-111010010
Totals19-566-1413-1910261181132057
Game Time: 7:19 PM           Location: Viking Pavilion