NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
November 1, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Saturday February 13th, 2021
1st 2nd Total
Lamar 38 37 75
Houston Christian 39 41 80
Top Performers
Lamar
Anderson Kopp
6-14 17 Points
6 Rebs 3 Stls
Avery Sullivan
3-4 11 Points
6 Rebs 3 Stls
Davion Buster
4-11 13 Points
3 Rebs 2 Asts
Houston Christian
Pedro Castro
6-11 21 Points
9 Rebs 2 Asts
Hunter Janacek
5-12 14 Points
7 Rebs 1 Asts
Zach Iyeyemi
5-9 13 Points
3 Rebs 2 Asts
Lamar Cardinals
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Sullivan, Avery263-40-05-5460331411
Harrison, Kasen254-101-35-6112310314
Kopp, Anderson306-143-82-2160130417
Buster, Davion374-113-62-2232520213
Jefferson, Ellis313-81-21-123621048
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Smith, Lincoln192-60-24-405010118
Nickerson, Corey30-10-00-001000100
Muoka, David251-60-00-028000422
Sohail, Ayaan41-20-00-011001002
Totals24-628-2119-20133410151172075
Houston Christian Huskies
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Iyeyemi, Zach215-90-03-4032402413
Tse, Jade331-30-01-335522013
Long, Brycen251-40-10-022211002
Castro, Pedro366-114-55-7292211021
Janacek, Hunter275-123-51-2171200114
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
McKenzie, Philip81-30-00-034000002
Gomes, Ryan70-00-00-000100050
Lee, Darius80-20-10-001101000
Pierre, Myles195-91-15-6010420416
Dalton, Ty164-71-10-002010019
Totals28-609-1415-2211341416731680
Game Time: 7:19 PM           Location: Sharp Gymnasium