NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
November 1, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Tuesday January 5th, 2021
1st 2nd Total
Davidson 25 36 61
Duquesne 26 22 48
Top Performers
Davidson
Carter Collins
5-10 13 Points
7 Rebs 3 Asts
Kellan Grady
5-14 13 Points
5 Rebs 3 Asts
Hyunjung Lee
5-10 12 Points
4 Rebs 2 Asts
Duquesne
Michael Hughes
2-4 9 Points
6 Rebs 3 Blks
Marcus Weathers
4-13 12 Points
5 Rebs 2 Asts
Sincere Carry
3-7 7 Points
5 Rebs 2 Asts
Davidson Wildcats
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Mennenga, Sam262-101-51-217220026
Brajkovic, Luka321-41-22-436022115
Lee, Hyunjung275-102-60-0142210512
Grady, Kellan305-141-52-2153101013
Collins, Carter275-102-41-2273020013
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Kristensen, David20-10-10-000000000
Boachie-Yiadom, Nelson130-00-00-002200100
Jones, Bates80-30-10-002000000
Huffman, Grant193-41-20-014312017
Jones, Mike162-41-20-013101015
Totals23-609-286-101040168831061
Duquesne Dukes
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Weathers, Marcus304-131-23-3252311112
Hughes, Michael332-41-34-606011319
Austin, Maceo210-40-13-516020013
Carry, Sincere233-71-30-435222027
Dunn-Martin, Tavian232-81-52-303140017
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Rotroff, Austin110-20-10-000000100
Kelly, Amari81-30-10-001000012
Okani, Toby180-20-00-013010110
Acuff, Tyson171-31-10-002100003
Murphy, Ryan162-61-40-003300005
Totals15-526-2112-2173491346848
Game Time: 7:19 PM           Location: A.J. Palumbo Center