NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
January 26, 2020
(4) San Diego State71
UNLV67
(11) Michigan State70
Minnesota52
UCLA75
(12) Oregon96
(17) Maryland77
Indiana76
South Florida49
(25) Houston68
Monmouth94
Iona88
Quinnipiac61
Siena84
Canisius55
Fairfield63
Rider67
Manhattan63
Fordham39
Saint Louis55
Niagara53
St. Peters58
Missouri State69
Drake71
Loyola Chicago62
Northern Iowa67
Xavier66
Creighton77
Evansville65
Valparaiso67
Stanford50
California52
Ohio St.71
Northwestern59
Virginia65
Wake Forest63
Tulsa79
UConn75
Number of Games: 19
Sunday January 26th, 2020
1st 2nd OT Total
Loyola Chicago 28 27 7 62
Northern Iowa 32 23 12 67
Top Performers
Loyola Chicago
Cameron Krutwig
9-19 19 Points
14 Rebs 4 Asts
Lucas Williamson
6-14 18 Points
4 Rebs 1 Asts
Keith Clemons
3-11 7 Points
3 Asts 2 Rebs
Northern Iowa
Austin Phyfe
6-9 14 Points
9 Rebs 4 Blks
Trae Berhow
3-8 11 Points
12 Rebs 2 Stls
AJ Green
4-12 14 Points
5 Rebs 3 Asts
Loyola Chicago Ramblers
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Uguak, Aher241-31-20-014100013
Krutwig, Cameron409-190-11-22144110019
Hall, Tate433-102-42-2231310410
Williamson, Lucas386-143-103-4141210218
Clemons, Keith373-111-60-112322027
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Agunanne, Franklin50-00-00-011010000
Skokna, Bruno50-00-00-001100000
Pipkins, Jalon90-20-10-000111000
Kennedy, Marquise141-60-10-000113032
Wojcik, Paxson101-11-10-002000033
Totals24-668-266-98311311901562
Northern Iowa Panthers
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Phyfe, Austin386-90-02-2293114214
Berhow, Trae413-83-72-22120220011
Green, AJ384-122-54-4053700114
Haldeman, Spencer303-62-31-404221019
Brown, Isaiah393-80-10-103111136
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Dahl, Justin70-00-00-001001100
Kimmons, Antwan195-70-13-4031320313
Pickford, Tywhon130-10-10-001010010
Totals24-517-1812-174381017861167
Game Time: 4:00 PM           Location: McLeod Center