NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
January 7, 2020
(11) Ohio St.55
(12) Maryland67
Miami58
(13) Louisville74
(14) Kentucky78
Georgia69
(16) Villanova64
Creighton59
(18) Virginia53
Boston College60
(20) Penn State61
Rutgers72
(4) Baylor57
(22) Texas Tech52
Tennessee69
Missouri59
South Florida59
East Carolina62
Buffalo68
Ball St.88
Providence81
Marquette80
Northern Illinois67
Central Michigan68
Rider61
Quinnipiac80
Western Michigan69
Akron84
Toledo77
Kent State84
Eastern Michigan68
Ohio74
Florida81
South Carolina68
Houston78
Temple74
Miami (OH)76
Bowling Green78
Indiana State60
Northern Iowa68
Valparaiso50
Southern Illinois63
Missouri State67
Illinois State63
TCU59
Kansas State57
Mississippi47
Texas A&M57
Iowa70
Nebraska76
Loyola Chicago62
Drake65
Virginia Tech67
Syracuse63
Utah State60
Air Force79
Fresno State64
New Mexico78
Number of Games: 29
Tuesday January 7th, 2020
1st 2nd Total
Missouri State 30 37 67
Illinois State 25 38 63
Top Performers
Missouri State
Keandre Cook
6-14 22 Points
3 Rebs 2 Stls
Isiaih Mosley
5-11 11 Points
8 Rebs 1 Asts
Gaige Prim
5-9 12 Points
3 Rebs 2 Asts
Illinois State
Ricky Torres
4-6 12 Points
7 Asts 5 Rebs
Jaycee Hillsman
4-7 11 Points
8 Rebs 1 Asts
Zach Copeland
5-13 15 Points
4 Rebs 1 Stls
Missouri State Bears
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
West, Lamont301-101-65-527310018
Da, Tulio224-70-13-4251100211
Mosley, Isiaih315-111-30-0381010111
Dixon, Tyrik381-101-50-202722013
Cook, Keandre366-144-86-6131120222
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Mohammed, Kabir30-00-00-011000000
Hall, Josh150-10-10-002002020
Prim, Gaige205-90-02-2132311312
Black, Ja'Monta10-00-00-000000010
Cooper, Ford40-00-00-000000000
Totals22-627-2416-191031158811367
Illinois State Redbirds
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Fisher, Keith243-60-02-325031058
Idowu, Rey230-10-01-401000011
Horne, DJ160-50-20-003210010
Hillsman, Jaycee354-70-33-4181210111
Copeland, Zach275-133-82-4140610215
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Ndiaye, Abdou50-00-00-000000010
Reeves, Antonio277-112-50-0120100116
Boyd, Dedric70-00-00-000020000
Torres, Ricky264-62-42-2057101212
Chastain, Matt100-00-00-013000010
Totals23-497-2210-176311016311563
Game Time: 8:00 PM