NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
February 12, 2020
(5) Louisville58
Georgia Tech64
Alabama91
(11) Auburn95
(3) Kansas58
(14) West Virginia49
(18) Marquette71
(15) Villanova72
Xavier61
(19) Butler66
(20) Houston62
South Florida58
(23) Creighton87
(10) Seton Hall82
Long Beach State50
Hawaii49
South Carolina75
Georgia59
Canisius66
Niagara69
Loyola (MD)76
American81
Loyola Chicago73
Evansville66
Virginia Military67
Chattanooga86
Maine63
UMass-Lowell71
Stony Brook75
Binghamton70
UConn75
SMU79
Lafayette48
Army65
Western Carolina62
UNC Greensboro82
The Citadel67
East Tennessee State91
Mercer70
Wofford68
Richmond74
La Salle47
Boston College58
Miami85
George Mason72
VCU67
Rutgers66
Ohio St.72
New Hampshire50
Vermont74
Bucknell59
Navy60
Holy Cross82
Lehigh89
Furman86
Samford71
Incarnate Word60
Northwestern State70
East Carolina56
Tulsa70
Western Illinois72
South Dakota85
Illinois State63
Northern Iowa71
Temple72
Tulane68
Southern Illinois38
Valparaiso55
Indiana State61
Bradley72
Drake62
Missouri State97
Omaha78
Oral Roberts81
New Orleans68
Central Arkansas73
Stephen F. Austin75
Texas A&M C.C.67
Middle Tenn. State72
UAB83
Lamar65
Nicholls69
Sam Houston State79
SE Louisiana70
Providence69
St. Johns80
Houston Christian67
Abilene Christian81
Florida78
Texas A&M61
Michigan79
Northwestern54
Iowa State61
Oklahoma90
Clemson72
Pittsburgh52
Nevada82
UNLV79
Fresno State84
San Jose State78
UC Irvine63
UC Riverside59
Number of Games: 51
Wednesday February 12th, 2020
1st 2nd Total
Drake 30 32 62
Missouri State 52 45 97
Top Performers
Drake
Liam Robbins
3-9 7 Points
5 Rebs 3 Blks
D.J. Wilkins
4-12 13 Points
3 Asts 2 Rebs
Noah Thomas
6-10 14 Points
4 Asts 1 Stls
Missouri State
Lamont West
5-11 15 Points
7 Rebs 2 Stls
Keandre Cook
7-10 19 Points
5 Rebs 2 Stls
Josh Hall
4-7 14 Points
3 Asts 2 Rebs
Drake Bulldogs
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Robbins, Liam243-90-01-325121337
Penn, Roman281-40-13-403141015
Murphy, Anthony261-30-12-225130024
Wilkins, D.J.314-122-73-5023110313
Jackson, Jonah213-73-61-1020000110
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Ernst, Brady50-10-00-001000000
Pilipovic, Antonio70-10-10-001120020
Thomas, Noah256-102-30-0004310214
Gholson, Connor30-00-00-000000000
Jones, Samm51-21-20-001000003
Sturtz, Garrett212-21-11-213030016
Barrett, Andrew40-00-00-000000010
Totals21-519-2211-175231118431662
Missouri State Bears
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Da, Tulio172-70-02-212111046
Prim, Gaige106-90-03-3140001315
Hall, Josh334-72-54-6023120214
Black, Ja'Monta283-52-40-002101118
Owens, Ross171-21-10-013401043
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Mosley, Isiaih265-111-31-1261100212
West, Lamont275-113-62-2271221315
Scott, Darian72-30-01-412000005
Cooper, Ford30-00-00-000100000
Brown, Spencer30-10-00-000000000
Cook, Keandre297-105-60-0051220019
Totals35-6614-2513-18833137931997
Game Time: 8:00 PM           Location: JQH Arena