NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
November 6, 2018
Idaho State79
(3) Gonzaga120
(2) Kentucky84
(4) Duke118
Towson42
(5) Virginia73
BYU70
(7) Nevada86
(8) North Carolina78
Wofford67
Morgan State77
(9) Villanova100
(10) Michigan State87
(1) Kansas92
South Alabama58
(11) Auburn101
Portland State57
(14) Oregon84
Eastern Washington34
(16) Syracuse66
Florida60
(17) Florida State81
Norfolk State44
(19) Michigan63
Purdue Fort Wayne71
(21) UCLA96
The Citadel80
(22) Clemson100
SE Louisiana63
(23) LSU94
Fairfield57
(24) Purdue90
Western Kentucky55
(25) Washington73
St. Francis (PA)67
Buffalo82
Navy44
Old Dominion67
Wagner49
Seton Hall89
Rider70
UCF84
Siena67
Providence77
Loyola (MD)55
St. Johns76
Chicago State55
Indiana104
Gardner-Webb57
VCU69
UIC67
Notre Dame84
Indiana State69
Ball St.86
Cleveland State63
Davidson83
Alabama A&M63
South Florida80
Stony Brook77
George Washington74
Florida A&M65
Jacksonville50
Chattanooga80
Charlotte69
Bryant63
Rhode Island97
Detroit Mercy76
Western Michigan89
Mount St. Marys55
N.C. State105
East Tennessee State68
Georgia State74
Pennsylvania72
George Mason71
Colgate78
N.J.I.T.81
South Carolina Upstate52
South Carolina65
UMass-Lowell75
Massachusetts83
Youngstown St.53
Pittsburgh69
Milwaukee53
Boston College73
Presbyterian73
Charleston85
Florida Gulf Coast66
Illinois State74
Marist69
Army73
Sacred Heart81
Holy Cross93
UNC Wilmington93
Campbell97
Delaware67
Maryland73
La Salle67
Temple75
North Alabama74
Samford91
UNC Greensboro74
North Carolina A&T66
Incarnate Word37
Texas Tech87
Delaware State56
East Carolina81
Omaha76
Minnesota104
Eastern Illinois59
Texas71
UL Monroe75
Jackson State66
Oral Roberts50
Missouri State84
Cornell86
Binghamton75
Coppin State63
Wisconsin85
Southeast Missouri St.65
Saint Louis75
Alcorn St.56
Tulsa73
Tennessee Tech61
Memphis76
Boston University77
Northeastern74
Pacific74
SIU Edwardsville65
Grand Canyon74
South Dakota St.79
East Texas A&M84
UT Rio Grande Valley91
Mississippi Valley State37
Nebraska106
Alabama St.53
Iowa State79
Central Arkansas55
Missouri68
Southern62
Alabama82
CSU Fullerton94
Arizona State102
Mercer67
UAB75
Louisiana Tech71
Wichita State58
Elon62
Manhattan56
IU Indianapolis69
Xavier82
MD Eastern Shore53
Georgetown68
Western Illinois67
Creighton78
Lehigh85
Monmouth61
UM Kansas City45
Loyola Chicago76
UC Riverside59
Oregon State72
UMBC42
Marquette67
Utah State101
Montana State71
Maine50
Denver63
Texas Southern72
Baylor69
Winthrop79
Vanderbilt92
North Dakota State56
New Mexico State73
Weber State66
San Diego83
UC Santa Barbara76
Wyoming66
Arkansas-Pine Bluff60
San Diego State76
Idaho68
UC Irvine86
Seattle74
Stanford96
New Mexico87
CSU Northridge84
San Francisco76
UC Davis42
Robert Morris62
USC83
Number of Games: 94
Tuesday November 6th, 2018
1st 2nd Total
Bemidji State 24 27 51
Northern Iowa 49 48 97
Top Performers
Bemidji State
D Thompson
3-8 7 Points
6 Rebs 2 Asts
J Morgan
6-9 14 Points
3 Rebs 1 Asts
L Bader
2-6 4 Points
4 Rebs 3 Blks
Northern Iowa
Trae Berhow
3-8 8 Points
11 Rebs 2 Asts
Shandon Goldman
1-6 2 Points
12 Rebs 2 Blks
Wyatt Lohaus
7-15 19 Points
2 Stls
Bemidji State Beavers
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Thompson, D233-80-21-216210147
Bader, L252-60-20-114010314
McNallan, J270-30-10-004131010
Hoffman, J231-110-74-401030006
Morgan, J266-91-11-3231200314
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Senske Jr, S51-30-10-000100002
Hart, K41-31-30-001000013
Baumgartner, Z111-30-00-103011112
Landwehr, C110-20-01-203120051
Longo, L212-41-30-002110025
Chase, G90-10-00-000000010
Bjorklund, M62-20-03-301010007
Anderson, A90-30-20-000000000
Totals19-583-2210-16428715251951
Northern Iowa Panthers
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
McDonnell, Luke133-30-03-424300129
Brown, Isaiah176-84-50-0031100316
Lohaus, Wyatt247-152-63-3112020019
Berhow, Trae273-82-40-0211201038
Green, AJ215-102-64-4023010216
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Conrey, Lincoln123-61-33-4111100110
Goldman, Shandon231-60-20-2312110232
Dahl, Justin121-30-02-215200114
Haynes, M40-30-10-011000020
Holterhaus, D70-30-20-034101000
Wentzien, Miles213-51-24-4141110011
Haldeman, Spencer191-40-20-001211002
Totals33-7412-3319-231549195741797
Game Time: 8:00 PM