NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
January 24, 2019
(4) Gonzaga98
Santa Clara39
(6) Michigan State82
(19) Iowa67
(21) N.C. State77
(23) Louisville84
Idaho State69
Montana80
Idaho48
Sacramento State69
Eastern Washington65
Portland State78
Florida Gulf Coast81
Lipscomb89
Charleston Southern78
Radford86
High Point51
Longwood55
Long Island72
Mount St. Marys74
Central Connecticut State60
Bryant63
Siena57
Fairfield48
Wagner83
St. Francis (PA)79
Chattanooga58
Furman73
Gardner-Webb88
Winthrop97
Omaha85
Purdue Fort Wayne79
N.J.I.T.82
Stetson59
Tulsa64
Cincinnati88
Memphis76
Temple85
Sacred Heart64
Robert Morris72
Presbyterian73
Campbell77
Texas State81
Georgia State68
Elon53
Charleston72
South Carolina Upstate70
Hampton88
Kennesaw State71
North Alabama76
Green Bay65
Northern Kentucky87
Utah Valley75
UM Kansas City67
Hofstra85
James Madison68
UT Arlington72
Georgia Southern67
Milwaukee54
Wright St.56
The Citadel60
UNC Greensboro83
Samford106
Wofford107
Monmouth66
Canisius80
Jacksonville86
North Florida81
Northeastern72
Towson75
William & Mary88
UNC Wilmington93
Tennessee St.74
Austin Peay89
Marshall80
Louisiana Tech89
Coastal Carolina72
Little Rock71
Virginia Military68
Mercer88
Jacksonville State70
Eastern Kentucky88
Tennessee Tech61
Morehead State67
Middle Tenn. State68
Rice79
Appalachian St.81
Arkansas St.82
Detroit Mercy67
UIC79
UAB52
North Texas49
Miami53
Syracuse73
South Alabama84
Louisiana88
Western Kentucky66
Southern Miss63
Charlotte43
UTSA88
Troy69
UL Monroe75
Seattle75
Chicago State47
North Dakota State69
South Dakota St.87
Eastern Illinois66
UT Martin64
SIU Edwardsville87
Southeast Missouri St.86
Old Dominion50
UTEP48
Weber State93
Montana State84
Utah70
Stanford66
Southern Utah68
Northern Colorado79
Washington61
Oregon56
Arizona57
USC80
Belmont79
Murray State66
CSU Bakersfield88
California Baptist84
Loyola Marymount58
San Diego71
Portland61
San Francisco83
UC Santa Barbara60
CSU Fullerton81
Washington State77
Oregon State90
Arizona State84
UCLA73
Oakland71
IU Indianapolis73
Saint Mary's66
BYU71
Colorado68
California59
Number of Games: 71
Thursday January 24th, 2019
1st 2nd Total
Memphis 33 43 76
Temple 41 44 85
Top Performers
Memphis
Jeremiah Martin
8-18 28 Points
7 Rebs 3 Asts
Kareem Brewton
6-11 15 Points
8 Rebs 3 Asts
Raynere Thornton
6-9 14 Points
8 Rebs 1 Asts
Temple
Quinton Rose
9-17 26 Points
5 Asts 3 Rebs
De'Vondre Perry
3-3 10 Points
4 Stls
Nate Pierre-Louis
5-9 15 Points
5 Rebs 1 Asts
Memphis Tigers
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Davenport, Kyvon272-80-33-629052047
Thornton, Raynere286-90-12-3481000014
Brewton, Kareem226-110-53-4483300415
Jones, Antwann210-30-10-115220010
Martin, Jeremiah378-180-512-15173312328
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Maurice, Isaiah90-00-00-002010020
Parks, Mike110-20-10-012000010
Harris, Tyler263-121-70-000215037
Lomax, Alex192-50-01-101121035
Totals27-681-2321-3013421217922176
Temple Owls
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Perry, De'Vondre263-31-13-4023040310
Aflakpui, Ernest152-30-03-638120057
Rose, Quinton369-175-93-5035400226
Pierre-Louis, Nate285-91-34-4151510415
Alston, Shizz382-131-75-5043120210
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Hamilton, Justyn132-20-02-402000156
Moorman, J.P.90-00-01-213210011
Moore, Damion90-10-00-002101020
Jackson, Quentin40-20-10-000000100
Moore, Alani222-62-64-4001130010
Totals25-5610-2725-3452917141122485
Game Time: 7:00 PM