NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
March 7, 2018
Syracuse59
(12) North Carolina78
Louisville82
Florida State74
Boston College91
N.C. State87
Texas State73
Coastal Carolina66
Air Force90
UNLV97
Little Rock64
Appalachian St.93
Arizona State85
Colorado97
Colorado State65
Utah State76
California58
Stanford76
South Alabama62
Troy69
Massachusetts69
La Salle67
Florida A&M71
Hampton75
Vanderbilt62
Georgia78
St. Johns88
Georgetown77
Oklahoma60
Oklahoma St.71
San Jose State61
Wyoming74
Southern Miss69
Florida Intl68
Notre Dame71
Virginia Tech65
UTEP58
UTSA71
Colgate54
Bucknell83
Morgan State78
Bethune-Cookman77
Fordham72
George Washington78
UL Monroe76
Arkansas St.54
Central Arkansas67
Lamar57
Mississippi84
South Carolina85
Iowa State64
Texas68
Oregon State69
Washington66
Louisiana Tech68
North Texas62
DePaul69
Marquette72
Florida Atlantic72
UAB83
Texas A&M C.C.76
New Orleans83
Washington State62
Oregon64
Number of Games: 32
Wednesday March 7th, 2018
~Conference Tournament~
1st 2nd Total
Louisiana Tech 31 37 68
North Texas 27 35 62
Top Performers
Louisiana Tech
Jacobi Boykins
6-13 21 Points
2 Asts
Derric Jean
3-6 17 Points
5 Asts 3 Rebs
Oliver Powell
2-5 4 Points
8 Rebs 1 Asts
North Texas
Ryan Woolridge
10-16 20 Points
6 Asts 5 Rebs
Roosevelt Smart
6-19 20 Points
4 Rebs 1 Stls
Zachary Simmons
1-5 3 Points
8 Rebs 3 Stls
Louisiana Tech Bulldogs
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Powell, Oliver322-50-00-008111104
Duruji, Anthony270-30-22-217210232
Archibald, Amorie223-61-22-213121039
Boykins, Jacobi326-132-67-7022102321
Jean, Derric313-62-29-13235200317
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Washington, Jy'lan31-10-00-000000012
Christon, Exavian193-51-30-002012007
Bracey, DaQuan172-40-20-201232054
Pemberton, JaColby171-20-10-004100022
Totals21-456-1820-264301411652068
North Texas Mean Green
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Simmons, Zachary301-50-01-238103043
Smart, Roosevelt396-192-96-8140310320
Woolridge, Ryan4010-160-00-3156410120
Holston, Allante180-00-00-012110010
Lawson, A.J.265-110-01-2131200411
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Temara, Shane70-10-10-013000000
Arikawe, Tope80-00-02-202000222
Draper, DJ202-42-40-014010046
Duffy, Jorden100-00-00-000000030
Miller, Michael20-00-00-001000010
Totals24-564-1410-17932911522362
Game Time: 9:30 PM           Location: Ford Center at the Star