NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
October 30, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Thursday December 21st, 2017
1st 2nd Total
Milligan 30 37 67
Troy 46 34 80
Top Performers
Milligan
David Casaday
6-15 16 Points
5 Rebs 3 Asts
Aaron Levarity
4-8 8 Points
11 Rebs 1 Asts
Daxton Bostian
5-16 13 Points
4 Rebs 3 Asts
Troy
Alex Hicks
2-8 9 Points
12 Rebs 4 Blks
Wesley Person
5-16 23 Points
3 Rebs 3 Asts
Juan Davis Jr.
5-10 13 Points
10 Rebs 0 Asts
Milligan Buffaloes
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Levarity, Aaron274-80-00-0611110038
Featherston, Mike281-30-01-602211113
Bostian, Daxton375-163-90-0043300213
Robinson, Will241-41-32-225311045
Casaday, David336-154-100-0153110316
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Buckner, Will175-90-00-0121330410
Lamb, Josh20-00-00-000010010
Johnsen, Trey60-10-00-000100000
Green, Desean112-30-00-000110034
Faulkenberry, Tyler153-62-40-012110048
Totals27-6510-263-811311613612567
Troy Trojans
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Hicks, Alex332-80-15-6412021439
Davis Jr., Juan235-102-51-24100100513
Baker, Kevin271-70-31-215530013
Person, Wesley335-163-1010-10033110123
Miller, B.J.325-50-03-4121000013
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Johnson, Javan204-81-22-4130110111
Burnett, Malik82-20-00-001000004
Hopkins, Shawn71-20-12-222010004
Adams, Darian170-30-10-001201010
Totals25-616-2324-301339119441280
Game Time: 7:00 PM