NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
October 30, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Saturday December 2nd, 2017
1st 2nd Total
Georgia 31 42 73
Marquette 31 35 66
Top Performers
Georgia
Yante Maten
5-8 13 Points
7 Rebs 3 Asts
William Jackson II
3-9 11 Points
7 Asts 3 Rebs
Rayshaun Hammonds
3-7 8 Points
8 Rebs 3 Stls
Marquette
Andrew Rowsey
4-15 15 Points
6 Asts 3 Rebs
Markus Howard
11-22 29 Points
3 Rebs 1 Asts
Sam Hauser
3-10 8 Points
9 Rebs 1 Asts
Georgia Bull Dogs
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Maten, Yante355-80-03-7173101113
Ogbeide, Derek204-60-00-012210118
Hammonds, Rayshaun303-70-02-228013038
Parker, Juwan232-70-24-416300028
Jackson II, William333-90-45-6037420311
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Wilridge, E'Torrion30-00-01-201000001
Edwards, Mike182-20-01-201000015
Claxton, Nicolas81-11-12-222000015
Hightower, Teshaun131-40-13-403211015
Harris, Jordan70-00-00-101000010
Crump, Tyree103-63-60-001121019
Totals24-504-1421-307351810721573
Marquette Golden Eagles
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Heldt, Matt320-60-00-037100130
Anim, Sacar200-10-12-403110012
Hauser, Sam373-102-70-029110138
Howard, Markus2011-224-123-3031100329
Elliott, Greg261-30-12-223122144
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
John, Theo60-10-00-001000040
Cain, Jamal253-42-30-001001028
Rowsey, Andrew344-153-94-5136611315
Totals22-6211-3311-148301111442366
Game Time: 2:00 PM           Location: BMO Harris Bradley Center