NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
January 10, 2018
Rutgers72
(4) Michigan State76
(7) Duke87
Pittsburgh52
(10) Xavier65
(1) Villanova89
(16) TCU98
Texas99
Louisville73
(23) Florida State69
UMBC72
Maine67
UCF53
UConn62
Harvard62
Wofford63
McNeese State80
Nicholls85
Cleveland State84
Detroit Mercy85
Northern Iowa67
Indiana State69
St. Josephs79
George Mason81
George Washington45
Davidson72
Notre Dame53
Georgia Tech60
Youngstown St.82
Oakland95
Marist79
Quinnipiac80
Furman73
Chattanooga55
Stony Brook65
Albany78
Mississippi State54
Florida71
Mercer56
Western Carolina58
Milwaukee71
IU Indianapolis72
Binghamton67
New Hampshire71
Fordham61
St. Bonaventure77
Vermont91
Dartmouth78
La Salle79
Massachusetts86
Virginia Tech83
Wake Forest75
Drake60
Valparaiso77
Sam Houston State82
Texas A&M C.C.50
Missouri State55
Evansville64
Oklahoma St.82
Kansas State86
SE Louisiana63
Lamar58
Abilene Christian82
Houston Christian74
Incarnate Word76
Central Arkansas92
Loyola Chicago68
Illinois State61
Green Bay73
UIC84
New Orleans68
Stephen F. Austin78
LSU75
Arkansas54
Colorado State84
Utah State75
Wyoming66
New Mexico75
Temple66
SMU64
Minnesota60
Northwestern83
Georgia56
Missouri68
UNLV81
Air Force76
Colorado58
USC70
CSU Northridge70
Long Beach State80
Cal Poly45
Hawaii57
Number of Games: 46
Wednesday January 10th, 2018
1st 2nd Total
Fordham 31 30 61
St. Bonaventure 34 43 77
Top Performers
Fordham
David Pekarek
6-14 16 Points
10 Rebs 2 Stls
Prokop Slanina
4-9 15 Points
3 Rebs 3 Asts
Joseph Chartouny
3-11 10 Points
5 Asts 4 Stls
St. Bonaventure
LaDarien Griffin
9-14 21 Points
14 Rebs 1 Stls 1 Blks
Courtney Stockard
5-12 13 Points
7 Rebs 3 Asts
Matt Mobley
3-7 8 Points
5 Rebs 5 Asts
Fordham Rams
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Pekarek, David346-144-100-03101120216
Slanina, Prokop304-91-46-8033212515
Raut, Ivan361-61-60-002010013
Hicks, Perris355-122-73-4010310115
Chartouny, Joseph323-112-82-2135240410
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Downing, Chris10-00-00-000000000
Havsa, Cavit290-10-12-203530032
Petty, Brenton20-00-00-000000000
Sanchez, Thomas10-00-00-000000000
Totals19-5310-3613-164221412821661
St. Bonaventure Bonnies
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Griffin, LaDarien329-140-03-44140011221
Ayeni, Josh131-20-00-002010032
Mobley, Matt333-72-50-005531128
Taqqee, Idris292-40-02-201201136
Adams, Jaylen233-50-14-4053110310
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Stockard, Courtney225-120-03-3373410313
Ngalakulondi, Tshiefu61-20-00-001001002
Ikpeze, Amadi93-50-00-012000016
Brockington, Izaiah142-50-20-002010014
Lee, Jason10-00-00-000000000
Galatio, Jack10-00-00-000010000
Kaputo, Nelson172-51-40-011600005
Totals31-613-1212-139401911631877
Game Time: 7:00 PM           Location: Reilly Center