NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
February 6, 2018
(4) Michigan State96
Iowa93
(5) Xavier98
Butler93
UCF40
(6) Cincinnati77
TCU64
(10) Kansas71
(20) Michigan52
Northwestern61
(22) Wichita State85
Memphis65
(15) Tennessee61
(24) Kentucky59
Pennsylvania82
Princeton65
Alabama63
Mississippi State67
St. Josephs62
Davidson91
Bowling Green56
Ball St.59
Miami (OH)64
Western Michigan68
Missouri State81
Indiana State62
Buffalo88
Central Michigan82
Northern Illinois77
Toledo82
Akron75
Ohio99
South Carolina65
Arkansas81
Eastern Michigan71
Kent State67
Boston College85
Notre Dame96
Baylor67
Oklahoma St.56
Georgetown69
Providence73
Missouri75
Mississippi69
Nebraska91
Minnesota85
Colorado State73
Air Force78
Boise St.73
New Mexico71
San Diego State61
Fresno State79
Number of Games: 26
Tuesday February 6th, 2018
1st 2nd Total
St. Josephs 28 34 62
Davidson 51 40 91
Top Performers
St. Josephs
Shavar Newkirk
5-10 16 Points
3 Stls
Nick Robinson
4-6 8 Points
6 Rebs 4 Asts
James Demery
3-9 9 Points
3 Rebs 1 Asts
Davidson
Peyton Aldridge
13-22 32 Points
9 Rebs 4 Asts
KiShawn Pritchett
4-6 12 Points
9 Asts 2 Rebs
Jon Axel Gudmundsson
2-6 6 Points
7 Rebs 5 Asts
St. Josephs Hawks
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Demery, James303-91-42-213130129
Oliva, Pierfrancesco110-10-12-413311012
Funk, Taylor181-31-20-004030023
Newkirk, Shavar355-102-44-8123230016
Clover, Chris243-92-50-001000018
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Williams, Jai51-20-00-000000012
Lodge, Markell110-00-00-012010000
Blount, Gerald21-10-00-001000002
Edwards, Lorenzo91-41-40-001010013
Longpré, Anthony232-42-30-003000016
Freeman, Toliver10-10-10-000000000
Vega, Christian10-00-00-000100000
Robinson, Nick254-60-10-006421008
Booth, Michael21-11-10-000200003
Thompson, Kyle30-10-00-000000000
Totals22-5210-268-14426141351962
Davidson Wildcats
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Michelsen, Oskar181-30-10-013010112
Aldridge, Peyton3213-225-111-1294011032
Pritchett, KiShawn244-64-60-0129011112
Axel Gudmundsson, Jon262-62-30-007532026
Grady, Kellan246-73-40-0003210215
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Jones, Bates51-10-00-002100002
Magarity, Will222-51-32-206020217
Watkins, Jordan71-21-20-000100023
Reigel, Rusty192-42-30-000211036
Freundlich, Cal30-10-10-000001000
Wynter, Malcolm31-21-20-000000003
Brown, Michael20-00-00-000000010
Collins, Carter151-31-30-001210013
Totals34-6220-393-34302710751491
Game Time: 7:00 PM           Location: John M. Belk Arena