NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
February 16, 2017
San Francisco61
(1) Gonzaga96
(5) Arizona78
Washington State59
Utah61
(7) Oregon79
(11) Wisconsin58
Michigan64
Loyola Marymount48
(22) Saint Mary's81
Florida Atlantic69
Louisiana Tech95
Manhattan71
Siena94
Pacific76
Portland65
UTSA68
Rice80
Fairleigh Dickinson81
Sacred Heart91
Florida Intl66
Southern Miss69
Central Arkansas89
Nicholls96
Pepperdine55
Santa Clara106
North Dakota77
Idaho State61
Sacramento State67
Montana65
Stetson83
South Carolina Upstate72
Texas A&M67
Vanderbilt72
St. Francis (PA)80
Central Connecticut State71
SIU Edwardsville73
Murray State84
William & Mary92
James Madison95
Florida Gulf Coast80
N.J.I.T.73
Elon66
Towson85
Mount St. Marys65
Wagner69
Charleston76
Hofstra72
UAB59
Marshall74
Jacksonville79
Kennesaw State78
UNC Wilmington66
Northeastern65
Portland State90
Montana State92
Drexel67
Delaware68
Robert Morris73
Bryant81
North Florida93
Lipscomb82
Northern Kentucky62
Cleveland State60
Wright St.84
Youngstown St.81
Niagara75
Monmouth93
Oral Roberts76
Omaha83
Eastern Illinois80
Austin Peay85
UTEP77
North Texas71
Sam Houston State77
Houston Christian88
Eastern Kentucky72
Belmont76
Abilene Christian82
McNeese State78
Morehead State52
Tennessee St.64
Colorado60
Oregon State52
Memphis62
UConn65
Middle Tenn. State78
Western Kentucky52
CSU Bakersfield80
Utah Valley71
SE Louisiana73
Northwestern State66
Lamar61
Stephen F. Austin70
Northern Colorado63
Weber State69
UC Davis69
Long Beach State78
Hawaii54
UC Santa Barbara56
Grand Canyon61
Seattle58
CSU Fullerton56
UC Riverside55
San Diego70
BYU82
Arizona State83
Washington81
Number of Games: 54
Thursday February 16th, 2017
1st 2nd Total
SIU Edwardsville 35 38 73
Murray State 38 46 84
Top Performers
SIU Edwardsville
Christian Ellis
4-9 8 Points
7 Rebs 6 Asts
Devin Thornton
7-10 19 Points
4 Rebs 1 Asts
Burak Eslik
4-14 19 Points
3 Asts 2 Rebs
Murray State
Terrell Miller Jr.
7-14 18 Points
13 Rebs 1 Asts
Jonathan Stark
9-16 27 Points
4 Asts 3 Rebs
Damarcus Croaker
7-18 16 Points
6 Rebs 2 Asts
SIU Edwardsville Cougars
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Henry, Jalen241-50-30-002002232
Simmons, Keenan131-50-01-246021143
White, Josh294-92-30-0121000310
Eslik, Burak344-142-89-10023300319
Ellis, Christian394-90-10-337633038
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Thornton, Devin267-103-42-2241100219
Jackson, Brandon175-80-00-0240000310
Benton, Justin10-10-00-000000000
Anderson, Carlos171-40-20-001210012
Totals27-657-2112-1712281310632273
Murray State Racers
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Sanchious, Brion312-40-03-424121127
Miller Jr., Terrell337-142-42-35131110218
Stark, Jonathan379-166-73-4034200127
Croaker, Damarcus337-181-41-1462310216
Jones, Bryce231-20-00-001521042
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Thomas Jr., Gilbert10-00-00-000000000
Dupree, Jalen152-40-00-015110024
Taylor, Jachai20-10-11-201000001
McGhee, Gee241-10-07-1017120049
Griffin, Dondre10-00-00-000000000
Totals29-609-1617-2413401513411784
Game Time: 7:00 PM