NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
January 18, 2017
Oklahoma89
(8) West Virginia87
(15) Notre Dame80
(10) Florida State83
(16) Virginia71
Boston College54
Temple74
(20) Cincinnati81
(19) Florida53
(24) South Carolina57
CSU Northridge77
Hawaii80
Loyola (MD)63
Bucknell76
Missouri State73
Indiana State68
Kansas State96
Oklahoma St.88
Indiana78
Penn State75
South Dakota St.83
IU Indianapolis85
Missouri56
Alabama68
Duquesne63
George Washington65
Lehigh72
Navy75
VCU67
Fordham69
St. Josephs57
Massachusetts62
Colgate67
Boston University58
Holy Cross85
Army76
Lafayette57
American71
TCU69
Texas Tech75
Tulane82
Tulsa89
Southern Illinois84
Drake88
South Dakota80
Oral Roberts90
Central Arkansas72
McNeese State82
Loyola Chicago69
Northern Iowa72
Denver88
Omaha97
Miami79
Wake Forest96
LSU74
Auburn78
Georgia Tech61
Virginia Tech62
Utah88
Washington State47
Ohio St.67
Nebraska66
Illinois State69
Bradley49
Air Force76
Nevada83
UC Riverside71
CSU Fullerton63
UC Irvine70
Cal Poly48
Wyoming80
San Jose State70
Colorado State57
Fresno State78
Colorado83
Washington85
Number of Games: 38
Wednesday January 18th, 2017
1st 2nd Total
Lehigh 33 39 72
Navy 33 42 75
Top Performers
Lehigh
Tim Kempton
6-13 17 Points
10 Rebs 1 Stls
Austin Price
5-9 14 Points
5 Rebs 2 Asts
Kahron Ross
5-7 17 Points
5 Asts 0 Rebs
Navy
George Kiernan
7-11 18 Points
6 Rebs 1 Stls 1 Blks
Hasan Abdullah
4-12 14 Points
7 Asts 2 Rebs
Shawn Anderson
4-6 11 Points
5 Rebs 4 Asts
Lehigh Mountain Hawks
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Andree, Pat244-62-50-0040200510
Kempton, Tim386-132-33-60100210117
Ross, Kahron365-72-35-6005000217
Price, Austin335-93-51-2152320314
Leufroy, Kyle160-20-20-001331020
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Holba, Matt151-10-04-402001036
Alston, Brandon282-30-04-801310038
Cohen, Jordan100-40-20-001021010
Totals23-459-2017-261241313602072
Navy Midshipmen
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Lacey, Tom141-10-00-013000052
Alade, Edward160-10-01-202100121
Anderson, Shawn294-60-13-4054210111
Abdullah, Hasan334-123-63-4027310314
Dulin, Bryce242-21-11-200210006
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Hemphill, James72-20-00-101100014
Kiernan, George237-114-60-0060011418
Wieck, Evan174-40-00-022120128
Abruzzo, Tim152-52-52-204110018
Pearson, Ryan151-51-40-000110023
Fox, Nourse70-10-00-001000020
Totals27-5011-2310-153261810332375
Game Time: 7:00 PM