NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
February 2, 2017
(1) Gonzaga85
BYU75
(5) Arizona71
Oregon State54
Arizona State70
(13) Oregon71
(18) Saint Mary's74
Pacific70
Missouri54
(24) Florida93
Marshall76
Southern Miss91
East Tennessee State81
Virginia Military71
Florida Intl57
Old Dominion64
Loyola Marymount72
San Diego53
Santa Clara60
Portland45
Western Carolina63
Samford82
Pepperdine56
San Francisco77
Northern Arizona90
Idaho State91
Sacramento State72
Eastern Washington77
Wofford100
The Citadel90
Delaware65
Hofstra73
Drexel103
Towson104
Michigan State72
Nebraska61
Northeastern69
William & Mary94
Charleston67
UNC Wilmington66
Robert Morris67
Long Island63
Sacred Heart74
Fairleigh Dickinson70
Furman70
Mercer68
Detroit Mercy73
Cleveland State90
Memphis85
South Florida75
Wagner70
Central Connecticut State60
James Madison61
Elon67
Navy70
Boston University61
Oakland90
Youngstown St.76
Florida Atlantic77
Charlotte75
Bryant70
Mount St. Marys77
UNC Greensboro68
Chattanooga91
Northwestern State97
Central Arkansas107
Valparaiso71
Milwaukee53
Eastern Illinois77
Tennessee St.67
Middle Tenn. State69
UTSA59
Niagara61
Fairfield81
Western Kentucky67
Louisiana Tech76
UIC80
Green Bay84
Stephen F. Austin63
Sam Houston State72
McNeese State87
Incarnate Word79
Southern Utah74
Weber State90
Belmont81
Murray State69
Utah75
California77
UAB59
UTEP63
CSU Fullerton79
UC Santa Barbara53
Portland State72
Idaho89
Hawaii72
UC Riverside63
UC Davis70
Cal Poly74
Colorado81
Stanford74
Number of Games: 50
Thursday February 2nd, 2017
1st 2nd Total
Portland State 32 40 72
Idaho 42 47 89
Top Performers
Portland State
De'Sean Parsons
8-16 23 Points
9 Rebs 3 Asts
Deontae North
8-17 29 Points
3 Asts 2 Rebs
Calaen Robinson
1-6 5 Points
4 Asts 3 Stls
Idaho
Victor Sanders
11-16 40 Points
3 Asts 1 Rebs
Chad Sherwood
7-9 23 Points
2 Rebs 1 Asts
Brayon Blake
4-8 8 Points
8 Rebs 1 Asts
Portland State Vikings
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Parsons, De'Sean358-160-17-11393410323
Farris, Traylin274-70-04-4350100512
North, Deontae368-175-108-10223120229
Robinson, Calaen391-61-62-412423035
Gengler, Zach220-20-10-013101020
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Leunen, Montie20-00-00-011000000
Hollins, Brandon110-00-00-417012020
Canda, Bryce151-51-30-000000033
Mayhew, Michael120-60-60-022000020
Holloway, Khari10-00-00-000000000
Totals22-597-2721-331431119902272
Idaho Vandals
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Scott, Jordan271-31-25-601300128
Mkrtychyan, Arkadiy231-20-04-426211036
Sherwood, Nate250-40-10-024310040
Sanders, Victor3211-167-1011-13113110440
Sherwood, Chad277-96-73-3121400123
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Blake, Brayon224-80-10-018110148
Blair, Nick11-10-00-000010002
Egbert, Ty40-10-00-003020020
Ingram, Patrick210-20-20-025400000
Straughan, Jake20-10-10-000000000
Franklin, Myles10-00-00-001000000
Allen, Trevon151-50-20-116221012
Totals26-5214-2623-2710371913322189
Game Time: 10:00 PM