NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
October 31, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Saturday January 14th, 2017
1st 2nd Total
DePaul 31 27 58
Marquette 52 31 83
Top Performers
DePaul
Joe Hanel
2-3 4 Points
6 Rebs 2 Stls
Devin Gage
2-4 6 Points
5 Asts 1 Rebs
Billy Garrett Jr.
3-10 12 Points
2 Asts 1 Rebs
Marquette
Andrew Rowsey
9-10 24 Points
4 Asts 1 Rebs
Sam Hauser
2-6 5 Points
9 Rebs 3 Blks
Duane Wilson
3-4 9 Points
7 Asts 2 Rebs
DePaul Blue Demons
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Hanel, Joe292-30-00-016112024
McCallum, Tre'Darius293-92-40-002111028
Cyrus, Brandon311-70-11-203000023
Cain, Eli291-81-14-622311017
Garrett Jr., Billy303-102-54-4112100212
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Eichelberger, Al40-00-00-000000000
Cook, Levi143-30-01-100000017
Wood, Darrick144-61-22-3011300011
Gage, Devin202-40-12-401520136
Totals19-506-1414-20416139411358
Marquette Golden Eagles
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Fischer, Luke171-20-00-212100042
Hauser, Sam232-61-30-039000315
Howard, Markus144-71-40-003131049
Johnson, Jajuan222-50-34-504131028
Cheatham, Haanif222-40-22-206400016
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Franklin, Deon10-00-00-000000000
Heldt, Matt230-00-01-212000021
Reinhardt, Katin287-103-52-2014100219
Marotta, Cam30-00-00-000010010
Wilson, Duane213-42-31-102701029
Rowsey, Andrew269-106-70-0014210024
Totals30-4813-2710-145302210431983
Game Time: 2:00 PM