NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
January 19, 2017
Arizona State80
(3) UCLA102
(4) Gonzaga88
Santa Clara57
California63
(11) Oregon86
Clemson60
(12) Louisville92
(14) Arizona73
USC66
Pacific50
(23) Saint Mary's62
(25) Maryland84
Iowa76
San Diego69
Loyola Marymount62
Portland50
San Francisco75
Mount St. Marys86
Sacred Heart75
Abilene Christian59
Nicholls62
Rice64
Louisiana Tech74
North Texas65
Southern Miss75
Middle Tenn. State65
Florida Intl52
The Citadel95
Western Carolina100
Northern Arizona62
Eastern Washington84
UNC Asheville73
Winthrop76
Davidson83
La Salle91
UMass-Lowell67
Vermont81
UConn49
SMU69
Binghamton65
Albany84
Drexel73
Elon93
James Madison72
William & Mary73
Kennesaw State84
North Florida86
Central Connecticut State67
Robert Morris74
Mercer66
UNC Greensboro68
Gardner-Webb62
Liberty65
Northeastern62
Delaware69
Charleston Southern73
Presbyterian52
Virginia Military70
Wofford88
Wagner69
Long Island76
Bryant61
St. Francis (PA)75
East Tennessee State62
Furman75
Richmond59
Dayton75
Lipscomb112
Jacksonville95
N.J.I.T.76
Stetson82
High Point83
Campbell78
Towson86
Hofstra80
New Hampshire74
Maine63
UNC Wilmington65
Charleston59
Montana State74
Sacramento State65
South Carolina Upstate62
Florida Gulf Coast60
Radford72
Longwood60
SIU Edwardsville76
Southeast Missouri St.79
Lamar65
Sam Houston State87
Stephen F. Austin61
Texas A&M C.C.58
Eastern Kentucky79
Murray State86
Jacksonville State60
Belmont77
UAB80
Florida Atlantic78
Purdue Fort Wayne83
North Dakota State89
Eastern Illinois71
UT Martin82
Houston Christian64
New Orleans72
Tennessee Tech80
Tennessee St.74
Morehead State89
Austin Peay82
Weber State77
North Dakota83
Siena65
St. Peters77
Memphis70
Houston67
Idaho State73
Northern Colorado69
Pepperdine70
BYU99
Southern Utah67
Idaho79
Montana79
Portland State88
UC Santa Barbara76
Long Beach State81
Stanford62
Oregon State46
Number of Games: 63
Thursday January 19th, 2017
1st 2nd Total
Jacksonville State 27 33 60
Belmont 35 42 77
Top Performers
Jacksonville State
Christian Cunningham
2-6 5 Points
12 Rebs 2 Asts
Norbertas Giga
4-6 10 Points
3 Blks
Ashton Spears
3-7 10 Points
2 Rebs 1 Asts
Belmont
Evan Bradds
11-16 24 Points
13 Rebs 2 Asts
Amanze Egekeze
7-14 26 Points
10 Rebs 2 Asts
Dylan Windler
2-4 5 Points
5 Rebs 3 Blks
Jacksonville State Gamecocks
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Cunningham, Christian302-60-01-2412201115
Giga, Norbertas284-60-02-3131303310
Tucker, Greg212-100-33-413020037
Drumwright, Malcolm333-90-51-202200007
Durham, Erik262-50-10-002020014
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Cross, Jacara112-40-00-101010054
Spears, Ashton93-73-51-2121000010
Green, Derrick91-30-12-212200004
Edwards, Tyrik131-50-00-201110002
Jones, Deshawn81-20-00-000100002
Statam, Andre101-30-12-215100024
Curry, Des20-00-01-200000011
Totals22-603-1613-22933119141660
Belmont Bruins
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Bradds, Evan3111-160-02-21132301224
Egekeze, Amanze277-146-126-61102210326
Barnette, Taylor300-30-32-200000022
Luke, Austin292-62-60-001620006
Windler, Dylan242-41-20-005101335
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Lester, Josh30-10-00-011000010
Smith, Nick121-40-30-002000022
Adelsperger, Seth50-00-00-000000000
Hadden, Tyler30-10-00-212000000
Sampson, Burton141-11-10-023100123
Benkert, Michael81-41-41-212200124
McClain, Kevin141-51-32-201001115
Totals26-5912-3413-16740147371877
Game Time: 8:00 PM