NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
February 7, 2017
Georgetown64
(2) Villanova75
LSU85
(15) Kentucky92
(17) Florida72
Georgia60
Alabama90
(19) South Carolina86
(21) Maryland64
Penn State70
(22) Butler68
Marquette65
Central Michigan97
Ohio87
Ball St.63
Akron65
Princeton64
Pennsylvania49
Siena81
Iona79
Illinois State82
Drake53
Bowling Green84
Kent State83
Rhode Island70
Massachusetts62
Western Michigan72
Miami (OH)55
Wake Forest81
Notre Dame88
Eastern Michigan57
Toledo73
Northern Illinois45
Buffalo65
Tulsa44
Memphis66
Illinois68
Northwestern61
Syracuse82
Clemson81
St. Josephs70
Dayton77
Vanderbilt72
Arkansas59
Michigan State57
Michigan86
Utah State52
Colorado State69
Texas Tech61
TCU62
Iowa State65
Texas67
Mississippi State92
Auburn98
San Diego State71
San Jose State76
Number of Games: 28
Tuesday February 7th, 2017
1st 2nd Total
Vanderbilt 39 33 72
Arkansas 18 41 59
Top Performers
Vanderbilt
Riley LaChance
4-10 12 Points
7 Rebs 3 Asts
Nolan Cressler
5-7 13 Points
8 Rebs 2 Asts
Joe Toye
4-12 11 Points
5 Rebs 4 Asts
Arkansas
Moses Kingsley
3-7 11 Points
6 Rebs 3 Stls 3 Blks
Dusty Hannahs
10-19 24 Points
5 Rebs 2 Asts
Jaylen Barford
2-7 5 Points
6 Asts 3 Rebs
Vanderbilt Commodores
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Kornet, Luke342-41-37-8141103112
Roberson, Jeff365-82-40-0580410312
Toye, Joe374-123-70-0154310111
Cressler, Nolan355-72-21-1182400113
LaChance, Riley334-103-51-3173110112
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Brown, Clevon40-00-00-000100010
Baptiste, Djery62-20-00-013000004
Willis, Payton152-31-23-601020008
Totals24-4612-2312-181036111533872
Arkansas Razorbacks
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Thomas, Dustin52-20-00-000001004
Kingsley, Moses343-71-24-6462233311
Beard, Anton280-80-40-000001020
Barford, Jaylen222-71-20-003623025
Hannahs, Dusty3510-193-61-2452210324
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Bailey, Adrio152-40-00-024001224
Cook, Arlando30-00-00-001000000
Thompson, Trey60-10-00-000000010
Watkins, Manuale253-60-10-014200006
Macon, Daryl272-91-50-000001015
Totals24-636-205-811231261151459
Game Time: 8:30 PM