NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
January 23, 2017
(3) Gonzaga83
Portland64
N.C. State84
(17) Duke82
Rider51
St. Peters56
Quinnipiac74
Iona84
Cleveland State73
Green Bay83
American55
Holy Cross63
TCU76
Oklahoma St.89
Canisius84
Niagara91
Coastal Carolina80
Georgia Southern91
Appalachian St.72
Georgia State83
Norfolk State74
Coppin State64
MD Eastern Shore86
Florida A&M79
Howard39
North Carolina Central74
Troy78
Little Rock69
Morgan State77
South Carolina St.75
Louisiana71
UT Arlington108
South Alabama62
Arkansas St.74
UL Monroe57
Texas State63
Alcorn St.81
Alabama A&M70
Texas Southern89
Mississippi Valley State103
Prairie View A&M68
Arkansas-Pine Bluff71
Southern65
Alabama St.79
Oklahoma83
Texas84
Number of Games: 23
Monday January 23rd, 2017
1st 2nd Total
American 23 32 55
Holy Cross 28 35 63
Top Performers
American
Delante Jones
6-10 18 Points
6 Rebs 1 Asts
Sa'eed Nelson
3-8 7 Points
6 Rebs 4 Asts
Charlie Jones
4-8 8 Points
5 Rebs 3 Asts
Holy Cross
Malachi Alexander
6-11 15 Points
7 Rebs 5 Stls
Robert Champion
1-6 10 Points
4 Stls
Karl Charles
3-7 12 Points
4 Rebs 3 Asts
American Eagles
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Gasperini, Mark175-80-01-3241410311
Jones, Charlie404-80-30-005331248
Jones, Delante386-104-72-2161400518
Rhea, Jalen252-52-50-000220016
Nelson, Sa'eed403-80-21-616443037
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Cimino, Matt100-00-00-000020120
Matic, Andrija131-20-01-100110013
Brown, Kevin10-00-00-000000010
Washington, James100-10-10-001000030
Paquin, Alex61-20-10-013030012
Totals22-446-195-125251223532455
Holy Cross Crusaders
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Alexander, Malachi366-112-61-1173450315
Charles, Karl363-71-25-6143520212
Husek, Matt112-30-10-001010134
Champion, Robert311-60-48-12131241210
Thompson, Anthony341-40-14-412131026
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Floyd, Jehyve141-20-01-213112013
Zignorski, Matt31-10-00-000000002
Le Sann, Clayton30-00-00-001000000
Benzan, Patrick323-80-15-9261020311
Totals18-423-1524-3472710161621663
Game Time: 7:00 PM