NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
December 21, 2015
Appalachian St.70
(7) North Carolina94
(10) Providence90
Massachusetts66
Eastern Kentucky59
(19) West Virginia84
High Point75
William & Mary78
Santa Clara72
Pacific73
Southern68
North Carolina Central63
Southern Illinois65
Saint Louis52
Loyola Marymount60
Portland87
San Francisco52
Saint Mary's74
Sacramento State60
Stanford70
Omaha80
Eastern Illinois68
Charleston Southern64
Florida State75
UC Santa Barbara70
Akron84
SE Louisiana62
Georgia Tech75
Sacred Heart67
Northwestern103
Chicago State74
Marquette91
Eastern Michigan73
Coppin State62
Alcorn St.47
UT Martin70
Arkansas-Pine Bluff58
Ohio65
Florida A&M66
Jacksonville68
Youngstown St.78
Notre Dame87
Elon86
UNC Asheville81
Virginia Military76
Gardner-Webb75
UC Irvine63
Sam Houston State53
North Carolina A&T62
Toledo95
New Hampshire74
Boston University78
Maine75
Holy Cross76
North Dakota State67
Idaho State62
Houston69
Grand Canyon78
Western Illinois67
Loyola Chicago72
New Orleans69
Louisiana79
Northern Colorado76
Jacksonville State79
Quinnipiac61
Oregon State82
Oral Roberts61
New Mexico State76
Norfolk State85
UTEP76
Pepperdine73
Gonzaga99
South Carolina Upstate61
Colorado State89
Oregon72
Alabama68
North Texas82
Creighton105
UT Rio Grande Valley69
Utah State94
Wyoming82
Marshall90
SIU Edwardsville51
USC70
Number of Games: 42
Monday December 21st, 2015
1st 2nd Total
Florida A&M 27 39 66
Jacksonville 35 33 68
Top Performers
Florida A&M
Malcolm Bernard
4-12 9 Points
10 Rebs 5 Asts
Trey Warren
7-8 15 Points
8 Rebs 0 Asts
Justin Ravenel
3-7 11 Points
6 Rebs 2 Asts
Jacksonville
Marcel White
5-9 15 Points
7 Rebs 2 Blks
Darius Dawkins
7-15 22 Points
6 Rebs 0 Asts
Kori Babineaux
7-15 16 Points
4 Rebs 4 Asts
Florida A&M Rattlers
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Bernard, Malcolm294-120-21-2010531039
Lewis, Francois336-92-50-0121100414
Warren, Trey257-80-01-1380500315
Johnson, K'Ja311-80-20-005321002
Ravenel, Justin313-72-53-5062210111
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Karailiev, Mario30-20-00-000000000
Spicer, Johnathan50-20-00-000000010
Omoregie, Isaiah132-40-04-603010048
Bowman, Craig212-51-32-301002027
Foster, Jerran90-00-00-000100000
Totals25-575-1711-174351214501866
Jacksonville Dolphins
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
White, Marcel335-92-43-4270312215
El Manasterly, Omar231-40-00-035100032
Dawkins, Darius367-156-112-2160000322
Clayton, Antwon190-30-01-211031051
Babineaux, Kori387-150-02-2044400216
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Holder, J.R.212-51-12-425100117
Austin, Demontrez50-00-00-001010000
Fernandez, Darien170-50-32-315403022
Adeyeye, Josh81-40-31-201100013
Totals23-609-2213-1910351111531968
Game Time: 7:00 PM