NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
February 17, 2016
(1) Villanova83
Temple67
(3) Oklahoma63
Texas Tech65
(4) Iowa75
Penn State79
Virginia Tech49
(11) Miami65
Arizona State61
(12) Arizona99
(15) Dayton70
St. Josephs79
Syracuse58
(18) Louisville72
(20) Duke74
(5) North Carolina73
Nebraska64
(22) Indiana80
(23) Providence74
(9) Xavier85
Saint Louis79
George Mason77
Omaha76
IU Indianapolis88
Lehigh77
Navy74
Colgate68
Boston University71
Loyola (MD)52
Bucknell87
Auburn90
Arkansas86
George Washington81
Duquesne74
UCF56
Memphis73
Binghamton64
Vermont78
St. Bonaventure64
La Salle71
Boston College54
Clemson65
Stony Brook70
Albany82
UMass-Lowell69
New Hampshire80
St. Peters70
Manhattan69
Holy Cross68
Army72
Massachusetts66
Fordham76
Lafayette59
American60
Northern Iowa56
Loyola Chicago59
Indiana State50
Illinois State78
DePaul65
St. Johns80
Bradley59
Southern Illinois71
Western Illinois54
North Dakota State63
Alabama76
LSU69
Georgia Tech86
Florida State80
Evansville80
Drake74
Fresno State79
Wyoming75
Colorado State59
Utah State72
Seton Hall72
Georgetown64
Houston82
Tulane69
Boise St.78
New Mexico80
Nevada61
San Jose State55
UC Irvine96
CSU Fullerton77
Colorado72
USC79
Number of Games: 43
Wednesday February 17th, 2016
1st 2nd Total
DePaul 24 41 65
St. Johns 31 49 80
Top Performers
DePaul
Eli Cain
9-16 25 Points
4 Stls
Billy Garrett Jr.
4-15 14 Points
5 Rebs 4 Asts
Rashaun Stimage
1-3 3 Points
5 Rebs 3 Blks
St. Johns
Kassoum Yakwe
5-11 11 Points
11 Rebs 4 Blks
Yankuba Sima
2-4 6 Points
9 Rebs 3 Blks
Durand Johnson
5-7 18 Points
4 Rebs 4 Asts
DePaul Blue Demons
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Henry, Myke262-80-11-204042015
Ryckbosch, Peter132-20-00-013020044
Garrett Jr., Billy284-151-65-8154210314
Cain, Eli369-162-45-5130241225
Simpson, Aaron321-50-31-214101043
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Stimage, Rashaun171-30-01-235021333
Hanel, Joe30-00-00-000000010
Hamilton IV, Tommy181-41-22-203220015
Gazi, Erten00-00-00-000000010
Wood, Darrick262-70-22-304033046
Curington, R.J.10-10-10-000000000
Totals22-614-1917-247317171242465
St. Johns Red Storm
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Alibegovic, Amar162-51-30-012010025
Yakwe, Kassoum255-110-01-43111214211
Johnson, Durand235-72-46-6044410318
Mvouika, Ron260-70-60-012111040
Ellison, Malik234-62-31-2134300211
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Jones, Christian211-70-01-207211023
Sima, Yankuba182-40-02-629112336
Balamou, Felix294-50-01-224523039
Mussini, Federico193-71-310-11130320017
Totals26-596-1922-33114518181172180
Game Time: 8:00 PM