NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
October 30, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Wednesday February 24th, 2016
1st 2nd Total
Marquette 39 27 66
Creighton 29 32 61
Top Performers
Marquette
Henry Ellenson
8-17 22 Points
10 Rebs 2 Asts
Jajuan Johnson
6-10 15 Points
9 Rebs 4 Stls
Duane Wilson
5-10 14 Points
3 Stls
Creighton
Maurice Watson Jr.
6-12 14 Points
5 Asts 3 Rebs
Cole Huff
5-17 12 Points
9 Rebs 2 Stls
Zach Hanson
4-6 9 Points
4 Rebs 3 Blks
Marquette Golden Eagles
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Ellenson, Henry388-172-44-41102211222
Fischer, Luke243-50-02-222001038
Cheatham, Haanif363-81-40-016340017
Johnson, Jajuan366-101-32-2192340215
Wilson, Duane335-102-52-4023330314
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Anim, Sacar60-10-00-000000000
Carter, Traci160-30-10-001300040
Ellenson, Wally110-00-00-001000110
Totals25-546-1710-125311312921666
Creighton Blue Jays
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Hegner, Toby120-30-30-000101010
Groselle, Geoffrey234-40-01-224210039
Watson Jr., Maurice376-121-21-2135720114
Zierden, Isaiah312-52-51-201014027
Milliken, James231-40-30-001100002
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Huff, Cole295-170-52-2290020212
Hanson, Zach154-60-01-224020339
Harrell Jr., Ronnie133-50-10-125221036
Thomas, Khyri141-30-20-013110022
Albert, Malik30-00-00-000100000
Totals26-593-216-11103013141031761
Game Time: 8:00 PM