NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
October 30, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Saturday February 13th, 2016
1st 2nd Total
Cal Poly 40 46 86
UC Riverside 35 43 78
Top Performers
Cal Poly
Reese Morgan
3-6 17 Points
6 Stls
David Nwaba
8-12 21 Points
6 Rebs 2 Asts
Jaylen Shead
4-8 11 Points
5 Asts 2 Rebs
UC Riverside
Taylor Johns
9-13 25 Points
10 Rebs 3 Asts
Malik Thames
5-9 17 Points
5 Rebs 4 Asts
Jaylen Bland
1-9 5 Points
6 Asts 3 Rebs
Cal Poly Mustangs
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Awich, Joel304-112-40-0050102410
Martin, Josh70-30-00-001000120
Nwaba, David328-120-25-8362211021
Shead, Jaylen324-81-32-2125200411
Morgan, Reese293-63-68-10144060317
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Bennett, Brian193-70-02-224100018
Gordon, Zach101-30-02-211010044
Meikle, Luke131-31-20-002000013
Shipley, Ridge173-42-34-5031410012
Sutlive, Taylor110-00-00-000012000
Totals27-579-2023-2982813111041986
UC Riverside Highlanders
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Johns, Taylor389-132-45-73103332125
Larsson, Alex222-20-00-012110134
Thomas, Gentrey306-130-51-3133100313
Bland, Jaylen401-91-82-303630145
Thames, Malik315-92-35-5154220317
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Dijkstra, Menno153-40-00-004010116
Boezeman, Robert20-00-00-000000000
Johnson, Secean121-21-22-201110025
Jones, Steven101-21-10-012110053
Totals28-547-2315-207301913552278
Game Time: 10:30 PM