NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
November 18, 2015
Wofford58
(1) North Carolina78
Northern Arizona52
(10) Gonzaga91
Incarnate Word61
(21) Purdue96
Seattle70
Eastern Washington76
Binghamton59
Cornell76
Sacred Heart84
UMass-Lowell87
Brown66
Niagara75
Akron88
Arkansas80
Buffalo67
St. Josephs89
Army96
Fairleigh Dickinson85
Illinois59
Providence60
Western Kentucky85
Belmont90
Jacksonville State62
Virginia Tech71
Eastern Michigan81
Oakland91
Richmond91
Wake Forest82
Cincinnati83
Bowling Green50
Loyola (MD)76
UMBC57
Bucknell81
Robert Morris76
Morgan State48
Old Dominion79
UC Irvine61
UCF60
IU Indianapolis56
N.C. State79
High Point75
Drexel66
Quinnipiac70
Vermont83
Toledo100
Youngstown St.78
Fairfield72
Northwestern79
Saint Louis70
SIU Edwardsville60
Prairie View A&M69
Houston110
Purdue Fort Wayne80
Austin Peay77
Kent State69
Southern Illinois72
Kennesaw State53
Arizona State91
Loyola Chicago51
New Mexico75
Tennessee Tech63
New Mexico State76
Utah Valley62
Denver75
Southern Utah64
UNLV84
Number of Games: 34
Wednesday November 18th, 2015
1st 2nd Total
CSU Monterey Bay 31 31 62
Cal Poly 31 40 71
Top Performers
CSU Monterey Bay
Gregg Poloksky
5-11 10 Points
9 Rebs 1 Asts
Patrick Lefiti
2-3 6 Points
6 Asts 4 Rebs
Ryan Nitz
1-10 3 Points
5 Rebs 4 Asts
Cal Poly
David Nwaba
8-13 19 Points
8 Rebs 3 Asts
Joel Awich
7-14 17 Points
5 Rebs 1 Asts
Zach Gordon
2-2 6 Points
10 Rebs 2 Blks
CSU Monterey Bay
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Poloksky, Gregg255-110-00-2691110510
Washington, Marquise215-120-01-3130000411
Lefiti, Patrick272-32-30-004622026
Zeller, Evan143-52-30-011000008
Nitz, Ryan251-101-50-005410003
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Porter, Chris111-10-01-113010033
Ducree, Julien142-40-00-003002144
Bejsovec, Matt101-20-11-113000013
Bouyea, Jonquis00-00-00-000000000
Murphy, Devin130-40-20-002210020
Fertig, Alex233-92-52-2031200110
Jones, Mateo172-90-20-001000014
Totals25-707-215-91037148512362
Cal Poly Mustangs
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Nwaba, David278-131-22-4283200119
Awich, Joel247-142-31-3051210017
Abrams, Aleks100-00-00-000000020
Shipley, Ridge250-30-24-603411014
Sutlive, Taylor251-60-40-023302002
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Bennett, Brian101-30-00-014010032
Gordon, Zach202-20-02-4410010226
Meikle, Luke172-60-21-205100135
Athj, Sergine00-00-00-001000000
Shead, Jaylen155-61-12-2032100113
Morgan, Reese221-61-50-102211013
John, Trevor50-20-20-000000000
Totals27-615-2112-22944169531471
Game Time: 10:00 PM