NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
February 8, 2016
(13) Louisville65
Duke72
(24) Texas60
(3) Oklahoma63
Quinnipiac52
St. Peters68
Delaware State95
Florida A&M96
Virginia Military60
Wofford92
Alcorn St.66
Grambling State63
Chattanooga72
Mercer66
Samford95
The Citadel86
Oklahoma St.56
TCU63
Maine75
New Hampshire88
Albany69
Binghamton56
St. Johns67
Georgetown92
Lafayette72
Lehigh87
UNC Greensboro72
Furman79
Vermont93
UMass-Lowell100
Morgan State78
South Carolina St.82
Colgate72
Army82
Norfolk State76
MD Eastern Shore70
Incarnate Word60
Nicholls71
Abilene Christian71
Lamar67
Northwestern State72
Stephen F. Austin83
Hampton68
Howard65
Southern80
Jackson State81
Alabama A&M64
Mississippi Valley State66
Houston Christian76
Texas A&M C.C.83
Alabama St.70
Arkansas-Pine Bluff75
Notre Dame89
Clemson83
Number of Games: 27
Monday February 8th, 2016
1st 2nd Total
Colgate 32 40 72
Army 40 42 82
Top Performers
Colgate
Austin Tillotson
5-15 16 Points
8 Rebs 8 Asts
Tom Rivard
4-8 10 Points
6 Rebs 1 Stls
Sean O'Brien
3-5 9 Points
3 Rebs 1 Asts
Army
Kevin Ferguson
8-13 24 Points
12 Rebs 2 Blks
Larry Toomey
1-5 3 Points
8 Rebs 5 Asts
Tanner Plomb
5-10 18 Points
2 Rebs 2 Asts
Colgate Raiders
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Batt, Dana142-40-02-212001046
Swopshire, Jordan313-52-31-103020029
Rivard, Tom324-82-50-0060210410
Tillotson, Austin345-150-46-9188300316
O'Brien, Sean333-53-40-003111029
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Krmpotich, Dave172-50-00-000010144
Amiel, Francisco40-00-00-000000010
Robertson, Jordan214-62-43-4020100113
Ramon, Alex142-51-30-100001025
Totals25-5310-2312-17224910412372
Army Black Knights
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Ferguson, Kevin268-130-08-84120212224
Plomb, Tanner335-103-75-8022200218
Toomey, Larry221-51-30-018510003
Wilson, Kyle334-103-72-4010100413
Cox, Dylan282-30-03-312410017
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Roe, Adam41-21-20-000000013
Morrison, Luke103-52-30-013000018
Edwards, Kennedy192-50-10-025000244
Fox, Jordan121-20-10-002400012
Emezie, John130-20-10-212131020
Totals27-5710-2518-2510371610241882
Game Time: 7:30 PM