NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
January 27, 2016
(5) Texas A&M71
Arkansas74
(16) Louisville91
Virginia Tech83
(17) Baylor69
Oklahoma St.65
Missouri54
(20) Kentucky88
(21) Purdue68
Minnesota64
Loyola Chicago54
(22) Wichita State80
CSU Fullerton64
UC Davis69
Austin Peay65
Morehead State75
Saint Louis37
Dayton73
Lipscomb81
N.J.I.T.72
Charleston Southern72
Winthrop97
Fordham63
Rhode Island79
North Carolina A&T68
Coppin State73
American63
Navy58
UNC Asheville66
Coastal Carolina68
Sacred Heart84
Long Island92
DePaul53
Butler67
Boston University76
Army67
Missouri State59
Indiana State68
Kennesaw State78
South Carolina Upstate75
Rutgers57
Michigan68
Temple61
East Carolina64
Liberty69
Gardner-Webb55
High Point73
Campbell63
Vermont66
New Hampshire50
UMBC57
Binghamton66
Jacksonville78
Florida Gulf Coast69
Radford90
Longwood81
UMass-Lowell63
Albany75
Pittsburgh60
Clemson73
North Carolina Central60
Delaware State71
Colgate70
Lehigh79
St. Johns60
Seton Hall79
Massachusetts70
St. Josephs78
Auburn63
Mississippi80
Loyola (MD)71
Holy Cross54
South Florida73
Tulane60
Murray State75
Eastern Kentucky71
Georgia Tech90
N.C. State83
Tulsa66
Houston81
Air Force55
New Mexico84
Stetson60
Marquette74
San Jose State66
Colorado State74
Stanford75
Colorado91
Northern Iowa68
Bradley50
UC Irvine73
CSU Northridge63
Boise St.77
UNLV87
California64
Utah73
Number of Games: 48
Wednesday January 27th, 2016
1st 2nd Total
Air Force 30 25 55
New Mexico 45 39 84
Top Performers
Air Force
Hayden Graham
4-14 14 Points
3 Stls
Zach Moer
4-12 12 Points
5 Rebs 1 Asts
Zach Kocur
3-6 9 Points
3 Rebs 3 Asts
New Mexico
Tim Williams
6-8 16 Points
10 Rebs 2 Asts
Xavier Adams
5-6 14 Points
5 Rebs 3 Asts
Elijah Brown
5-8 17 Points
3 Rebs 2 Asts
Air Force Falcons
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Moer, Zach254-122-42-2251001412
Broekhuis, Kyle200-30-10-014202020
Graham, Hayden364-143-53-5221130414
Kocur, Zach293-62-51-213322029
Lyons, Trevor341-110-34-613021006
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Toohey, Frank120-10-10-022010040
Norman, Dane30-00-00-001000000
Tuss, Joe70-10-10-000000020
Louder, Pervis110-20-12-211221052
Siples, CJ83-32-21-303041019
Van, Jacob51-31-20-000100013
Hummer, Daniel20-00-00-000100000
James, Dezmond80-20-20-011000000
Totals16-5810-2713-20112511121012555
New Mexico Lobos
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Aget, Obij180-20-00-000211130
Williams, Tim316-80-04-52102222116
Logwood, Sam233-60-12-306230018
Neal, Cullen204-71-30-102520059
Adams, Xavier215-61-13-5153420314
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Furstinger, Joe151-10-00-004021132
Nesbitt, Michael21-10-00-023000002
Jacobs, Tim80-00-00-002101020
Brown, Elijah255-84-63-5032500217
Cumber, Adam10-10-10-000000000
Hunter, Jordan110-00-00-012210010
Kuiper, Dane90-10-10-000000100
Mathis, Anthony154-53-45-5120000116
Joy, Connor10-00-00-000000000
Totals29-469-1717-247391920752284
Game Time: 9:00 PM