NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
January 21, 2015
Washington State64
(12) Utah86
(14) Wichita State76
Missouri State53
(15) North Carolina87
Wake Forest71
Indiana State60
(20) Northern Iowa66
Lafayette73
Holy Cross74
Bradley59
Southern Illinois70
Toledo60
Kent State67
Buffalo73
Central Michigan84
Memphis55
Tulsa73
Purdue Fort Wayne53
South Dakota St.82
Houston54
Cincinnati67
Penn State60
Michigan State66
Colgate64
Army65
Navy47
Lehigh61
Ohio82
Ball St.73
Massachusetts56
St. Josephs62
Western Michigan69
Miami (OH)58
American54
Boston University59
Quinnipiac63
St. Peters55
William & Mary80
Delaware84
Missouri50
Texas A&M62
Drexel58
Hofstra86
Monmouth71
Pennsylvania56
Eastern Michigan58
Bowling Green74
Marquette57
St. Johns60
UNC Wilmington58
Charleston56
Akron61
Northern Illinois64
Oral Roberts66
Denver73
Evansville65
Loyola Chicago56
Bucknell75
Loyola (MD)61
Purdue57
Illinois66
Texas Tech43
Oklahoma St.63
Creighton61
Butler64
Mississippi State78
Auburn71
SMU66
Tulane52
San Jose State36
Boise St.86
New Mexico71
UNLV69
Number of Games: 37
Wednesday January 21st, 2015
1st 2nd Total
Colgate 29 35 64
Army 38 27 65
Top Performers
Colgate
Matt McMullen
3-6 8 Points
13 Rebs 3 Asts
Damon Sherman-Newsome
8-13 19 Points
3 Asts 2 Stls
Luke Roh
4-9 9 Points
6 Rebs 5 Asts
Army
Tanner Plomb
7-15 18 Points
7 Rebs 1 Asts
Kyle Wilson
4-8 15 Points
4 Rebs 3 Asts
Dylan Cox
5-7 12 Points
6 Asts 2 Rebs
Colgate Raiders
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Jacobs, Ethan325-111-50-0113302311
McMullen, Matt363-61-31-1813313018
Tillotson, Austin284-91-30-201332049
Roh, Luke344-90-01-216530029
Sherman-Newsome, Damon338-133-60-2013120219
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Fenton, John81-10-00-012000002
Moore, Pat100-10-10-000100000
O'Brien, Sean50-00-00-001010010
Ramon, Alex142-32-20-002011036
Totals27-538-202-711271813821664
Army Black Knights
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Ferguson, Kevin253-40-03-313111019
Plomb, Tanner337-154-90-0171311018
Toomey, Larry211-31-30-012111023
Wilson, Kyle344-81-46-6043201115
Cox, Dylan325-70-02-2026410412
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Hoffman, Mac121-41-20-002000023
Rollo, Travis30-00-00-000000000
Williams, Mo242-61-40-101002025
Washington, Milton90-30-00-022010010
Dodge, Nathan70-10-10-000010010
Totals23-518-2311-125231213621465
Game Time: 7:00 PM