NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
March 3, 2015
(1) Kentucky72
Georgia64
(4) Villanova76
Creighton72
(10) Maryland60
Rutgers50
(19) North Carolina81
Georgia Tech49
(20) West Virginia69
(9) Kansas76
Georgetown60
(21) Butler54
Jacksonville63
Florida Gulf Coast81
Toledo77
Central Michigan85
Mississippi82
Alabama74
Kennesaw State54
South Carolina Upstate90
Rhode Island59
Dayton75
Loyola (MD)45
Holy Cross62
Youngstown St.67
Detroit Mercy77
Kent State81
Bowling Green80
Akron63
Miami (OH)70
Iowa77
Indiana63
Army52
Navy56
Lipscomb76
Northern Kentucky73
Eastern Michigan67
Ball St.60
Ohio66
Buffalo93
Stetson67
North Florida81
Western Michigan63
Northern Illinois65
Wright St.57
UIC60
Houston Christian71
Abilene Christian83
Omaha80
North Dakota78
Auburn61
Missouri63
N.C. State66
Clemson61
Texas A&M62
Florida66
Michigan78
Northwestern82
Number of Games: 29
Tuesday March 3rd, 2015
1st 2nd Total
Mississippi 27 55 82
Alabama 30 44 74
Top Performers
Mississippi
Stefan Moody
5-11 25 Points
3 Rebs 3 Asts
Ladarius White
7-9 19 Points
2 Asts
Aaron Jones
5-8 10 Points
5 Rebs 2 Stls
Alabama
Jimmie Taylor
5-7 13 Points
11 Rebs 3 Asts
Levi Randolph
6-10 32 Points
2 Asts
Rodney Cooper
3-8 14 Points
3 Rebs 2 Blks
Mississippi Rebels
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Rhett, M.J.182-50-00-036131024
Saiz, Sebastian213-60-02-213001048
Moody, Stefan395-112-613-14133220225
Summers, Jarvis321-80-25-600702037
Newby, Martavious161-30-20-013000032
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Coleby, Dwight81-30-00-023000032
Perez, Anthony101-21-10-313000013
Jones, Aaron215-80-00-0250021210
White, Ladarius257-94-51-1022120319
Smith, Terence101-20-10-001210012
Totals27-577-1721-2611291571012482
Alabama Crimson Tide
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Slaughter, Dakota213-52-40-012110018
Taylor, Jimmie305-70-03-86113211313
Cooper, Rodney333-82-66-7030312414
Obasohan, Retin321-60-20-026031252
Randolph, Levi396-103-517-17122120432
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Kessens, Michael160-10-03-413000013
Norris, Riley190-40-10-001010020
Coleman, Justin100-30-22-301220022
Totals18-447-2031-391129813552274
Game Time: 7:00 PM