NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
February 4, 2014
Missouri58
(3) Florida68
(8) Kansas69
Baylor52
Wake Forest63
(11) Duke83
(15) Texas59
TCU54
Ohio St.76
(17) Iowa69
Mississippi64
(18) Kentucky80
Rutgers69
(24) Memphis101
Winthrop73
Liberty62
St. Peters49
Manhattan64
St. Johns86
Providence76
Maine65
Vermont93
Stony Brook58
Binghamton53
Iona89
Monmouth71
Chattanooga63
Eastern Kentucky74
James Madison71
Towson80
Georgia Tech41
Clemson45
North Carolina75
Maryland63
Miami (OH)41
Northern Illinois53
Southern Illinois74
Drake58
Wisconsin75
Illinois63
Butler62
Marquette69
Holy Cross69
Colgate68
Number of Games: 22
Tuesday February 4th, 2014
1st 2nd Total
Mississippi 34 30 64
Kentucky 35 45 80
Top Performers
Mississippi
Ladarius White
4-13 11 Points
5 Rebs 2 Asts
Jarvis Summers
4-13 11 Points
3 Asts 1 Rebs
Marshall Henderson
6-18 16 Points
1 Rebs 0 Asts
Kentucky
Willie Cauley-Stein
7-8 18 Points
11 Rebs 6 Blks
Aaron Harrison
5-10 16 Points
6 Rebs 2 Asts
Alex Poythress
5-9 10 Points
7 Rebs 1 Blks
Mississippi Rebels
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Jones, Aaron231-30-00-034001222
Perez, Anthony223-41-12-222211049
Saiz, Sebastian243-60-01-212010117
Summers, Jarvis294-131-52-2013101311
Henderson, Marshall346-184-120-0010300116
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Joesaar, Janari20-00-00-001000000
Cox, Demarco121-20-00-011000032
Coleby, Dwight132-30-00-012100154
Millinghaus, Derrick141-30-10-003100022
White, Ladarius274-130-23-4352200111
Totals25-656-218-10112298252264
Kentucky Wildcats
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Randle, Julius252-60-08-10150001112
Johnson, Dakari92-40-01-212010415
Young, James342-80-56-10231110210
Harrison, Aaron345-102-54-4262210116
Harrison, Andrew343-40-13-402530029
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Willis, Derek10-10-10-000000000
Cauley-Stein, Willie297-80-04-55112216218
Poythress, Alex205-90-00-1370001210
Lee, Marcus10-00-00-000000000
Hawkins, Dominique40-00-00-000000000
Hood, Jon10-00-00-000000000
Polson, Jarrod80-10-10-000000020
Totals26-512-1326-3614361093121380
Game Time: 7:00 PM           Location: Rupp Arena