NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
January 29, 2014
(1) Arizona60
Stanford57
(2) Syracuse67
Wake Forest57
Northwestern65
(14) Wisconsin56
(16) Iowa State81
(6) Kansas92
Richmond57
(19) Saint Louis77
(21) Massachusetts65
St. Bonaventure78
(22) Memphis69
UCF59
Penn State71
(24) Ohio St.70
Gardner-Webb82
Longwood62
Northern Illinois50
Kent State49
Vanderbilt59
Georgia54
Radford76
Winthrop64
Virginia Tech52
Boston College76
Duquesne71
N.J.I.T.64
Stony Brook67
Albany77
Liberty64
Coastal Carolina66
Rutgers82
Temple88
St. Josephs60
Dayton57
Texas A&M52
South Carolina80
Western Michigan63
Buffalo84
Army81
Boston University86
UIC68
Detroit Mercy74
James Madison49
Northeastern46
Charleston Southern57
Campbell65
La Salle47
George Washington69
UMBC73
Binghamton61
Drexel77
Hofstra74
Ball St.46
Akron73
Central Michigan67
Ohio71
North Carolina78
Georgia Tech65
Bowling Green57
Eastern Michigan69
Toledo83
Miami (OH)70
Loyola (MD)51
Holy Cross60
Bucknell63
Lehigh66
Fordham60
VCU76
Maine68
New Hampshire60
Delaware89
William & Mary72
Navy52
American74
Green Bay60
Valparaiso75
Illinois State46
Bradley64
Mississippi70
Tennessee86
Evansville81
Northern Iowa95
UM Kansas City81
Southeast Missouri St.91
Missouri State74
Drake84
Indiana State60
Southern Illinois79
Butler64
Seton Hall57
Belmont76
Morehead State73
Air Force58
Boise St.69
Florida State70
N.C. State74
Miami71
Maryland74
Wyoming62
Fresno State67
Portland71
San Francisco84
Colorado State67
Nevada76
UNLV70
San Jose State46
Gonzaga54
Santa Clara52
Arizona State89
California78
Number of Games: 56
Wednesday January 29th, 2014
1st 2nd Total
Navy 17 35 52
American 37 37 74
Top Performers
Navy
Worth Smith
3-6 9 Points
5 Rebs 1 Stls 1 Blks
Brandon Venturini
1-9 5 Points
5 Rebs 2 Asts
Zach Fong
4-8 11 Points
2 Asts 1 Stls
American
Tony Wroblicky
1-5 8 Points
16 Rebs 4 Blks
Jesse Reed
8-10 28 Points
3 Rebs 3 Asts
Darius Gardner
3-5 11 Points
3 Asts 2 Rebs
Navy Midshipmen
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Smith, Worth283-60-03-435031139
Kelly, Will272-50-02-203000036
Wynn, Thurgood180-20-00-001201010
Knorr, Kendall242-30-14-513031038
Venturini, Brandon291-91-42-315231045
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Loupos, James40-10-00-001000010
Alade, Edward10-00-00-000000020
Hemphill, James141-30-01-400100033
Abruzzo, Tim30-10-10-000000000
Andrus, Payne111-20-00-102202032
Fong, Zach204-83-40-0002110311
Vermeer, Grant90-30-10-000300000
Brown, Michael62-20-01-300010025
Alter, Kevin61-11-10-000000013
Totals17-465-1213-225201211712952
American Eagles
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Kager, Kyle245-101-50-0260100111
Wroblicky, Tony281-50-06-8216201438
Schoof, John290-30-26-622631036
Gardner, Darius343-50-25-5123220311
Reed, Jesse378-106-86-8033212328
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Elcano, Zach122-20-00-001120034
Vasic, Marko161-21-20-001110023
Jones, Charlie30-00-00-000000010
Kager, Kade10-00-00-201000000
Montgomery, Justice60-10-01-200000001
Neal, Langdon10-00-00-000000000
Rhea, Jalen21-10-00-001000002
Carroll, Austin70-00-00-000000010
Totals21-398-1924-317331611562074
Game Time: 7:30 PM           Location: Bender Arena