NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
October 30, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Tuesday January 8th, 2013
1st 2nd Total
Allen 28 12 40
Savannah State 48 36 84
Top Performers
Allen
Derick McCord
5-6 13 Points
7 Rebs 1 Stls 1 Blks
Richard Johnson
4-16 15 Points
3 Stls
Eric Russel
1-12 3 Points
3 Asts 2 Rebs
Savannah State
Rashad Hassan
6-9 19 Points
6 Rebs 1 Stls
Jyles Smith
2-4 4 Points
5 Rebs 3 Blks
Preston Blackman
9-12 20 Points
3 Asts 1 Stls
Allen Yellow Jackets
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Johnson, J212-30-00-014010154
McCord, Derick245-60-03-3370311113
Johnson, Richard394-163-94-4021230315
Spriggs, Christopher350-70-21-201352021
Russel, Eric331-121-60-112351103
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Crawford, James70-00-00-000010020
Dunlap, Kerry40-10-00-000000010
Jackson, B50-10-10-000000000
Jenkins, Henry150-20-00-013021020
McDuffie, Tevin172-70-30-022020024
Totals14-554-218-10821721831840
Savannah State Tigers
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Hassan, Rashad206-90-27-7060110019
Spears, Christopher181-10-02-402110014
White, Khiry242-30-02-204124016
Blackman, Preston259-120-12-2003110120
Smith, Cedric251-50-02-217421024
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Louis, Arnold50-10-10-013012000
Wilson, Stephen111-40-12-222011004
Davis, Angelo60-00-03-411110003
Smith, Jyles242-40-00-115221314
Hendley, Patrick122-30-00-002211224
Hutchins, Marcus141-20-03-301200015
Burger, Robert164-52-31-2120000011
Totals29-492-824-297351613125984
Game Time: 7:00 PM